LINCOLN PHAR Fact Sheet, LINCOLN PHAR Financial Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

LINCOLN PHAR Fact Sheet    (LNPH)


FREE REPLAY: Discover What Richa Revealed in Her Smallcaps Summit


Here is the latest financial fact sheet of LINCOLN PHAR. For more details, see the LINCOLN PHAR quarterly results and LINCOLN PHAR share price and chart. For a sector overview, read our pharmaceuticals sector report.

LINCOLN PHAR Price History

Price Rs 329.2
Mkt Cap Rs m 6,583
Vol '000 25.4
P/E X 9.9
P/CF X 9.4
EPS (TTM) Rs 33.4
% ch % -2.5
No. of shares m 20.00
% ch week % 2.2
% ch 1-mth % -6.8
% ch 12-mth % 39.7
52 week H/L Rs 414.8/191.4
(As on Nov 26, 2021 (Close))
* Results Consolidated
Excel EXPORT | DO YOU LIKE THESE FACTSHEETS? TELL US!

LINCOLN PHAR Financials

No. of Mths
Year Ending
12
Mar-17
*
12
Mar-18
*
12
Mar-19
*
12
Mar-20
*
12
Mar-21
*
5-Yr Chart
Click to enlarge
LINCOLN PHAR EQUITY SHARE DATA
High Rs256275314220283 
Low Rs12814815786121 
Sales per share (Unadj.) Rs177.6179.8183.1193.2212.1 
Earnings per share (Unadj.) Rs14.117.324.425.731.1 
Diluted earnings per shareRs14.117.324.425.731.1 
Cash flow per share (Unadj.) Rs16.820.427.729.434.9 
Dividends per share (Unadj.) Rs1.201.501.501.501.50 
Adj. dividends per shareRs1.201.501.501.501.50 
Avg Dividend yield %0.60.70.61.00.7 
Book value per share (Unadj.) Rs96.2112.1134.7156.5187.6 
Adj. book value per shareRs96.2112.1134.7156.5187.6 
Shares outstanding (eoy) m20.0020.0020.0020.0020.00 
Bonus / Rights / Conversions  ----- 
Price / Sales ratio x1.11.21.30.81.0 
Avg P/E ratio x13.712.29.75.96.5 
P/CF ratio (eoy) x11.410.48.55.25.8 
Price / Book Value ratio x2.01.91.71.01.1 
Dividend payout %8.58.76.25.84.8 
Avg Mkt Cap Rs m3,8424,2284,7143,0554,038 
No. of employees `000NANANANANA 
Total wages/salary Rs m376511519587607 
Avg. sales/employee Rs ThNMNMNMNMNM 
Avg. wages/employee Rs ThNMNMNMNMNM 
Avg. net profit/employee Rs ThNMNMNMNMNM 
LINCOLN PHAR INCOME DATA
Net Sales Rs m3,5523,5963,6613,8654,242 
Other income Rs m28555611057 
Total revenues Rs m3,5803,6503,7183,9754,298 
Gross profit Rs m467523672655872 
Depreciation Rs m5561677376 
Interest Rs m6754402016 
Profit before tax Rs m373462622672837 
Minority Interest Rs m00000 
Prior Period Items Rs m00000 
Extraordinary Inc (Exp) Rs m00000 
Tax Rs m92116135158215 
Profit after tax Rs m281346487515623 
Gross profit margin %13.214.518.417.020.6 
Effective tax rate %24.625.121.623.425.6 
Net profit margin %7.99.613.313.314.7 
LINCOLN PHAR BALANCE SHEET DATA
Current assets Rs m1,8962,2692,3912,6273,254 
Current liabilities Rs m9941,1351,004803925 
Net working cap to sales %25.431.537.947.254.9 
Current ratio x1.92.02.43.33.5 
Inventory Days Days36315481110 
Debtors Days Days93111122957958 
Net fixed assets Rs m1,3431,3611,5941,7391,689 
Share capital Rs m200200200200200 
"Free" reserves Rs m1,7242,0422,4932,9313,553 
Net worth Rs m1,9242,2422,6933,1313,753 
Long term debt Rs m124691781 
Total assets Rs m3,2393,6303,9854,3664,943 
Interest coverage x6.69.516.634.354.6 
Debt to equity ratio x0.10000 
Sales to assets ratio x1.11.00.90.90.9 
Return on assets %10.711.013.212.212.9 
Return on equity %14.615.518.116.416.6 
Return on capital %21.522.324.422.122.7 
Exports to sales %31.534.153.956.160.7 
Imports to sales %0.42.01.40.91.3 
Exports (fob) Rs m1,1201,2251,9742,1702,574 
Imports (cif) Rs m1372513654 
Fx inflow Rs m1,1201,2251,9742,1702,574 
Fx outflow Rs m3472513654 
Net fx Rs m1,0851,1531,9242,1342,519 
LINCOLN PHAR CASH FLOW
From Operations Rs m 250 266 528 754 693 
From Investments Rs m -255 -118 -182 -309 -642 
From Financial Activity Rs m 3 -114 -358 -378 -57 
Net Cashflow Rs m -1 35 -11 68 -7 
* Results Consolidated
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster

Share Holding

Promoters 40.3%
Institution 0.8%
Non-Institution 59.0%
Total 100.0%
Free Float 59.7%
Pledged promoter holdings 0.0%
 

Company Information

REGD OFF Lincoln House" Behind Satyam Complex, Science City Road, Sola, Ahmedabad - 380060
E-MAIL info@lincolnpharma.com WEB www.lincolnpharma.com
TEL 079-41078000 FAX 079-41078062
SECTOR PHARMACEUTICALS GROUP Private sector
TR AGENT Link Intime India Pvt Ltd., 506-508 5th Floor Amaranth Business Complex - I (ABC - I), Beside Gala Business Center St. Xaviers Corner Off C.G. Road, Navrangpura
AUDITOR Chandulal M. Shah & Co.
CHM: Kishor M. Shah COMP SEC: P. P. Arora YEAR OF INC: 1995 BSE CODE: 531633 FV (Rs): 10 DIV YIELD (%): 0.5

Read: LINCOLN PHAR 2020-21 Annual Report Analysis

More Pharmaceuticals Company Fact Sheets:   J.B.CHEMICALS  GRANULES INDIA  BDH INDUS.  LUPIN  GLENMARK LIFE SCIENCES  

Compare LINCOLN PHAR With:   J.B.CHEMICALS  GRANULES INDIA  BDH INDUS.  LUPIN  GLENMARK LIFE SCIENCES  




Today's Market

Bloodbath on Dalal Street: 6 Reasons Why Sensex Slumped 1,688 Points Today(Closing)

Indian share markets witnessed negative trading activity throughout the day today and ended deep in the red.

Views on news

LINCOLN PHAR 2020-21 Annual Report Analysis (Annual Result Update)

Nov 9, 2021 | Updated on Nov 9, 2021

Here's an analysis of the annual report of LINCOLN PHAR for 2020-21. It includes a full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow analysis of LINCOLN PHAR. Also includes updates on the valuation of LINCOLN PHAR.

This Stock Just Made a Historical Debut on the Exchanges (Views On News)

Nov 15, 2021

Shares of the company listed at premium of 253% from its IPO price, the highest ever.

3 Indian Pharma Companies that are Investing Big Time for the Future (Views On News)

Nov 9, 2021

In 2021, R&D of pharma companies roared to life in a never-before-seen way.

Demerger of Financial & Pharma Businesses puts Piramal Enterprises in Limelight (Views On News)

Oct 8, 2021

The company's shareholders will be issued 4 shares in the demerged entity for every 1 held in Piramal Enterprises.

Block Deal Disappoints Max Healthcare Shareholders. Stock Falls 6% (Views On News)

Sep 30, 2021

The divestment of 6.6% stake by the promoter is considered to be one of the largest block deals of the market.

More Views on News

Most Popular

This Multibagger Stock Zooms 20% After Dolly Khanna Buys Stake (Views On News)

Nov 24, 2021

Shares of this edible oil company zoomed over 50% in three days after ace investor bought around 1% stake.

Infosys vs TCS: Which is Better? (Views On News)

Nov 26, 2021

In the post pandemic era, the top two IT companies in India are fighting to capture the growing demand for IT.

How to Hit Rs 100 Crore Wealth in Your Lifetime (Equitymaster Wealth)

Nov 15, 2021

This is how you can achieve the ambitious goal of a net worth of Rs 100 crore.

Don't Sell these Stocks if the Market Falls (Profit Hunter)

Nov 17, 2021

These are the 3 types of stocks that you should not sell in a market crash.

MobiKwik IPO Opens for Subscription Soon. Key Things to Know Before Subscribing. (Views On News)

Nov 20, 2021

The Rs 19 bn issue is set to hit the market soon.

More

Become A Smarter Investor
In Just 5 Minutes

Multibagger Stock Guide 2022
Get our special report Multibagger Stocks Guide (2022 Edition) Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

TRACK LINCOLN PHAR

  • Track your investment in LINCOLN PHAR with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON LINCOLN PHAR

LINCOLN PHAR - ACTAVIS COMPARISON

COMPARE LINCOLN PHAR WITH

MARKET STATS