Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE Fact Sheet   (NUSE)


Alert: Discover India's Top 3 Smallcap Stocks


Here is the latest financial fact sheet of NUCLEUS SOFTWARE. For more details, see the NUCLEUS SOFTWARE quarterly results and NUCLEUS SOFTWARE share price. For a sector overview, read our software sector report.

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE Price History

Price Rs 376.4
Mkt Cap Rs m 10,077
Vol '000 1.8
P/E X 20.9
P/CF X 17.9
EPS (TTM) Rs 18.0
1 Day % -0.2
No. of shares m 26.77
1 Week % -2.1
1 Month % -4.0
1 Year % -37.9
52 week H/L Rs 605.0/355.1
As on Nov 25, 2022 (Close)
* Results Consolidated
Excel EXPORT | DO YOU LIKE THESE FACTSHEETS? TELL US!

NUCLEUS SOFTWARE Financials

No. of Mths
Year Ending
12
Mar-18
*
12
Mar-19
*
12
Mar-20
*
12
Mar-21
*
12
Mar-22
*
5-Yr Chart
Click to enlarge
NUCLEUS SOFTWARE EQUITY SHARE DATA
High Rs602510398754765 
Low Rs244316170173404 
Sales per share (Unadj.) Rs141.8166.7179.3176.8185.7 
Earnings per share (Unadj.) Rs21.525.730.640.615.3 
Diluted earnings per shareRs23.427.833.244.115.3 
Cash flow per share (Unadj.) Rs24.029.135.345.421.0 
Dividends per share (Unadj.) Rs8.009.009.009.007.00 
Adj. dividends per shareRs8.689.769.769.767.00 
Avg Dividend yield %1.92.23.21.91.2 
Book value per share (Unadj.) Rs158.8175.1193.1231.4184.4 
Adj. book value per shareRs172.3189.9209.5251.0184.4 
Shares outstanding (eoy) m29.0429.0429.0429.0426.77 
Bonus / Rights / Conversions  00000 
Price / Sales ratio x3.02.51.62.63.1 
Avg P/E ratio x19.616.19.311.438.2 
P/CF ratio (eoy) x17.714.28.010.227.8 
Price / Book Value ratio x2.72.41.52.03.2 
Dividend payout %37.135.129.422.245.8 
Avg Mkt Cap Rs m12,29011,9968,24513,46515,648 
No. of employees `000NANANANANA 
Total wages/salary Rs m2,7703,1353,2233,3063,941 
Avg. sales/employee Rs Th00000 
Avg. wages/employee Rs Th00000 
Avg. net profit/employee Rs Th00000 
NUCLEUS SOFTWARE INCOME DATA
Net Sales Rs m4,1184,8405,2085,1354,972 
Other income Rs m288301372429347 
Total revenues Rs m4,4065,1415,5815,5655,319 
Gross profit Rs m5877669421,260370 
Depreciation Rs m7099136139154 
Interest Rs m5511128 
Profit before tax Rs m7999631,1681,538555 
Minority Interest Rs m00000 
Prior Period Items Rs m00000 
Extraordinary Inc (Exp) Rs m00000 
Tax Rs m173218278359146 
Profit after tax Rs m6267458901,180409 
Gross profit margin %14.215.818.124.57.4 
Effective tax rate %21.722.623.823.326.3 
Net profit margin %15.215.417.123.08.2 
NUCLEUS SOFTWARE BALANCE SHEET DATA
Current assets Rs m3,1723,5934,4556,1514,553 
Current liabilities Rs m1,7691,6861,8901,9802,176 
Net working cap to sales %34.139.449.381.247.8 
Current ratio x1.82.12.43.12.1 
Inventory Days Days368337360491383 
Debtors Days Days701536632634611 
Net fixed assets Rs m3,1813,1823,1242,6962,815 
Share capital Rs m290290290290268 
"Free" reserves Rs m4,3234,7955,3186,4304,668 
Net worth Rs m4,6135,0865,6096,7204,936 
Long term debt Rs m00000 
Total assets Rs m6,3536,7757,5798,8477,368 
Interest coverage x157.6189.8105.3127.169.5 
Debt to equity ratio x00000 
Sales to assets ratio x0.60.70.70.60.7 
Return on assets %9.911.111.913.55.7 
Return on equity %13.614.715.917.68.3 
Return on capital %17.419.021.023.111.4 
Exports to sales %00000 
Imports to sales %00000 
Exports (fob) Rs m00000 
Imports (cif) Rs m00000 
Fx inflow Rs m2,2012,5852,7462,5972,331 
Fx outflow Rs m446407448283417 
Net fx Rs m1,7552,1782,2982,3141,914 
NUCLEUS SOFTWARE CASH FLOW
From Operations Rs m 769 561 747 1,149 577 
From Investments Rs m 609 -284 -291 -1,257 1,585 
From Financial Activity Rs m -1,347 -260 -341 -133 -2,129 
Net Cashflow Rs m 27 22 123 -245 35 
* Results Consolidated
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster

Share Holding

Promoters 73.3%
Institution 2.8%
Non-Institution 24.0%
Total 100.0%
Free Float 26.7%
Pledged promoter holdings 0.0%
Shareholding as on Sep 2022
 

Company Information

Regd Off 33 - 35, Thyagraj Nagar Market, New Delhi - 110003
E-mail investorrelations@nucleussoftware.com Web www.nucleussoftware.com
Tel 011-24627552 Fax 011-24620872
Sector SOFTWARE Group Private sector
Tr Agent K FIN Technologies Ltd.-(Karvy Fintech Pvt Ltd.), Karvy Selenium Tower B Plot 31-32, Gachibowli Financial District, Nanakramguda
Auditor Deloitte Haskins & Sells
CHM: S M Acharya COMP SEC: Poonam Bhasin YEAR OF INC: 1989 BSE CODE: 531209 FV (Rs): 10 DIV YIELD (%): 1.9

Read: NUCLEUS SOFTWARE 2021-22 Annual Report Analysis

More Software Company Fact Sheets:   INFOSYS    TCS    WIPRO    HCL TECHNOLOGIES    TECH MAHINDRA    

Compare NUCLEUS SOFTWARE With:   INFOSYS    TCS    WIPRO    HCL TECHNOLOGIES    TECH MAHINDRA    




Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 21 Points Higher | BHEL, RVNL Surge 10% to Hit 52-Week High | Why PNB Share Price is Rising(Closing)

Indian share markets traded in a rangebound manner throughout today's session to end flat.