SVP GLOBAL Fact Sheet, SVP GLOBAL Financial Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

SVP GLOBAL Fact Sheet    (SGVL)


EXPOSED: The Shocking Truth Behind Today's Hottest Investment Opportunity


Here is the latest financial fact sheet of SVP GLOBAL. For more details, see the SVP GLOBAL quarterly results and SVP GLOBAL share price and chart.

SVP GLOBAL Price History

Price Rs 107.9
Mkt Cap Rs m 13,649
Vol '000 43.3
P/E X 9.0
P/CF X 12.5
EPS (TTM) Rs 12.0
% ch % -2.3
No. of shares m 126.50
% ch week % -6.0
% ch 1-mth % -15.5
% ch 12-mth % 119.8
52 week H/L Rs 164.8/46.4
(As on Dec 3, 2021 (Close))
* Results Consolidated
Excel EXPORT | DO YOU LIKE THESE FACTSHEETS? TELL US!

SVP GLOBAL Financials

No. of Mths
Year Ending
12
Mar-17
*
12
Mar-18
*
12
Mar-19
*
12
Mar-20
*
12
Mar-21
*
5-Yr Chart
Click to enlarge
SVP GLOBAL EQUITY SHARE DATA
High Rs26262037042295 
Low Rs4424923525725 
Sales per share (Unadj.) Rs1,503.31,968.61,066.11,071.599.8 
Earnings per share (Unadj.) Rs13.953.736.540.42.0 
Diluted earnings per shareRs1.45.43.74.02.0 
Cash flow per share (Unadj.) Rs40.3112.584.6107.48.6 
Dividends per share (Unadj.) Rs00000.08 
Adj. dividends per shareRs0.000.000.000.000.08 
Avg Dividend yield %00000.1 
Book value per share (Unadj.) Rs405.8457.8494.6673.471.9 
Adj. book value per shareRs40.645.849.567.371.9 
Shares outstanding (eoy) m12.6512.6512.6512.65126.50 
Bonus / Rights / Conversions  ----- 
Price / Sales ratio x0.10.20.30.30.6 
Avg P/E ratio x11.08.18.38.430.6 
P/CF ratio (eoy) x3.83.93.63.27.0 
Price / Book Value ratio x0.40.90.60.50.8 
Dividend payout %00004.1 
Avg Mkt Cap Rs m1,9365,4973,8254,2957,604 
No. of employees `000NANANANANA 
Total wages/salary Rs m6711080341445 
Avg. sales/employee Rs ThNMNMNMNMNM 
Avg. wages/employee Rs ThNMNMNMNMNM 
Avg. net profit/employee Rs ThNMNMNMNMNM 
SVP GLOBAL INCOME DATA
Net Sales Rs m19,01724,90313,48613,55512,625 
Other income Rs m2055298538821,599 
Total revenues Rs m19,22125,43214,34014,43714,224 
Gross profit Rs m1,1552,2091,6301,786743 
Depreciation Rs m333744609847840 
Interest Rs m8361,3091,3681,2921,251 
Profit before tax Rs m191686507528250 
Minority Interest Rs m00000 
Prior Period Items Rs m00000 
Extraordinary Inc (Exp) Rs m00000 
Tax Rs m15645172 
Profit after tax Rs m176680462511249 
Gross profit margin %6.18.912.113.25.9 
Effective tax rate %7.70.98.83.20.7 
Net profit margin %0.92.73.43.82.0 
SVP GLOBAL BALANCE SHEET DATA
Current assets Rs m9,16510,58811,24317,11215,237 
Current liabilities Rs m6,0597,0437,29010,6109,361 
Net working cap to sales %16.314.229.348.046.5 
Current ratio x1.51.51.51.61.6 
Inventory Days Days213024 
Debtors Days Days122107170195,579,931159,978,986 
Net fixed assets Rs m12,19412,42712,88921,66023,440 
Share capital Rs m127127127127127 
"Free" reserves Rs m5,0075,6656,1308,3938,971 
Net worth Rs m5,1345,7916,2578,5199,097 
Long term debt Rs m10,29010,12710,52417,35016,775 
Total assets Rs m21,51823,01624,13238,77238,677 
Interest coverage x1.21.51.41.41.2 
Debt to equity ratio x2.01.71.72.01.8 
Sales to assets ratio x0.91.10.60.30.3 
Return on assets %4.78.67.64.73.9 
Return on equity %3.411.77.46.02.7 
Return on capital %6.712.511.27.05.8 
Exports to sales %00000 
Imports to sales %00000 
Exports (fob) Rs m00000 
Imports (cif) Rs m00000 
Fx inflow Rs m002570 
Fx outflow Rs m00000 
Net fx Rs m002570 
SVP GLOBAL CASH FLOW
From Operations Rs m 353 -292 1,185 -2,407 850 
From Investments Rs m -7,541 -801 -1,063 -9,622 -2,617 
From Financial Activity Rs m 7,562 895 -254 13,089 709 
Net Cashflow Rs m 373 -198 -133 1,060 -1,058 
* Results Consolidated
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster

Share Holding

Promoters 67.6%
Institution 0.1%
Non-Institution 32.3%
Total 100.0%
Free Float 32.4%
Pledged promoter holdings 0.0%
 

Company Information

REGD OFF 97, Maker Tower - F, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai - 400005
E-MAIL contact@pittie.com WEB www.svpglobal.co.in
TEL 022- 40290011 FAX 022- 40290033
SECTOR TRADING GROUP Private sector
TR AGENT Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd, A/505 Dattani Plaza Andheri Kurla Road, Safeed Pool, Andheri East
YEAR OF INC: 1982 BSE CODE: 505590 FV (Rs): 1 DIV YIELD (%): 0.1

Read: SVP GLOBAL 2020-21 Annual Report Analysis

More Trading Company Fact Sheets:   AVANTI FEEDS  REDINGTON  ADANI PORTS & SEZ  PHILLIPS CARBON BLACK  POLYCAB INDIA  

Compare SVP GLOBAL With:   AVANTI FEEDS  REDINGTON  ADANI PORTS & SEZ  PHILLIPS CARBON BLACK  POLYCAB INDIA  




Today's Market

5 Reasons Why Sensex Plunged 765 Points Today(Closing)

It was a volatile day for Indian share market today. After opening the day in green, benchmark indices erased gains within the first hour and kept falling as the session progressed.

Views on news

SVP GLOBAL 2020-21 Annual Report Analysis (Annual Result Update)

Nov 18, 2021 | Updated on Nov 18, 2021

Here's an analysis of the annual report of SVP GLOBAL for 2020-21. It includes a full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow analysis of SVP GLOBAL. Also includes updates on the valuation of SVP GLOBAL.

5 Indian Companies Embracing Blockchain Technology (Views On News)

Nov 23, 2021

Blockchain adoption in India was slow in the past. Now, the technology is being well received.

From Paytm to Reliance Power: Big IPOs with the Worst Debut Day Performance (Views On News)

Nov 22, 2021

Paytm's flop show should not come as a surprise. This is not the first time a high-profile IPO has eroded investors' wealth on listing day.

Top 5 Stocks in which FIIs Sequentially Raised their Stakes (Views On News)

Oct 26, 2021

FIIs have largely stayed on the sidelines this month, booking profits at every opportunity they get, amid tapering concerns.

India's New Drone Scheme: Watch Out for these Stocks (Views On News)

Oct 1, 2021

New drone rules and the PLI scheme is a huge confidence booster for startups and MSMEs. It will open new opportunities for drone companies.

More Views on News

Most Popular

Infosys vs TCS: Which is Better? (Views On News)

Nov 26, 2021

In the post pandemic era, the top two IT companies in India are fighting to capture the growing demand for IT.

This Multibagger Stock Zooms 20% After Dolly Khanna Buys Stake (Views On News)

Nov 24, 2021

Shares of this edible oil company zoomed over 50% in three days after ace investor bought around 1% stake.

6 Popular Stocks that Turned into Penny Stocks (Views On News)

Nov 27, 2021

A look at popular stocks that crashed big time and never recovered, i.e. which went from 'Multibaggers to Multibeggers'.

5 Indian Companies Embracing Blockchain Technology (Views On News)

Nov 23, 2021

Blockchain adoption in India was slow in the past. Now, the technology is being well received.

India's Top 5 Monopoly Stocks to Watch Out for (Views On News)

Nov 30, 2021

These 5 companies dominate their sectors with a huge piece of the pie.

More

Become A Smarter Investor
In Just 5 Minutes

Multibagger Stock Guide 2022
Get our special report Multibagger Stocks Guide (2022 Edition) Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

TRACK SVP GLOBAL

  • Track your investment in SVP GLOBAL with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON SVP GLOBAL

SVP GLOBAL - SHREE GLOBAL TRADE COMPARISON

COMPARE SVP GLOBAL WITH

MARKET STATS