V B INDUSTRIES Fact Sheet, V B INDUSTRIES Financial Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

V B INDUSTRIES Fact Sheet    (VBI)


Register Now: Turn This Market Crash to Your Advantage (Today 5pm)


Here is the latest financial fact sheet of V B INDUSTRIES . For more details, see the V B INDUSTRIES quarterly results and V B INDUSTRIES share price and chart. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

V B INDUSTRIES Price History

Price Rs 3.4
Mkt Cap Rs m 45
Vol '000 2.6
P/E X -10.0
P/CF X -14.2
EPS (TTM) Rs -0.3
1 Day % 4.9
No. of shares m 13.11
1 Week % 0.0
1 Month % 0.0
1 Year % -
52 week H/L Rs 3.3/0.8
As on Jan 24, 2022 01:22:00 PM
* Results Consolidated
Excel EXPORT | DO YOU LIKE THESE FACTSHEETS? TELL US!

V B INDUSTRIES Financials

No. of Mths
Year Ending
12
Mar-17
*
12
Mar-18
*
12
Mar-19
*
12
Mar-20
*
12
Mar-21
*
5-Yr Chart
Click to enlarge
V B INDUSTRIES  EQUITY SHARE DATA
High Rs3763827971 
Low Rs28083711 
Sales per share (Unadj.) Rs92.34.007.41.1 
Earnings per share (Unadj.) Rs00.10.1-3.5-0.2 
Diluted earnings per shareRs0.00.10.1-3.5-0.2 
Cash flow per share (Unadj.) Rs00.10.1-3.5-0.2 
Dividends per share (Unadj.) Rs00000 
Adj. dividends per shareRs0.000.000.000.000.00 
Avg Dividend yield %00000 
Book value per share (Unadj.) Rs76.076.176.272.772.4 
Adj. book value per shareRs76.076.176.272.772.4 
Shares outstanding (eoy) m13.1113.1113.1113.1113.11 
Bonus / Rights / Conversions  ----- 
Price / Sales ratio x3.657.6NM0.50.7 
Avg P/E ratio x7,287.23,364.6777.4-1.1-3.4 
P/CF ratio (eoy) x6,962.63,291.9751.4-1.1-3.4 
Price / Book Value ratio x4.33.10.60.10 
Dividend payout %00000 
Avg Mkt Cap Rs m4,2993,0455625011 
No. of employees `000NANANANANA 
Total wages/salary Rs m11211 
Avg. sales/employee Rs ThNMNMNMNMNM 
Avg. wages/employee Rs ThNMNMNMNMNM 
Avg. net profit/employee Rs ThNMNMNMNMNM 
V B INDUSTRIES  INCOME DATA
Net Sales Rs m1,2105309714 
Other income Rs m4461714 
Total revenues Rs m1,21457611528 
Gross profit Rs m1-3-5-63-17 
Depreciation Rs m00000 
Interest Rs m50000 
Profit before tax Rs m111-46-3 
Minority Interest Rs m00000 
Prior Period Items Rs m00000 
Extraordinary Inc (Exp) Rs m00000 
Tax Rs m00000 
Profit after tax Rs m111-46-3 
Gross profit margin %0.1-6.0NM-65.0-118.9 
Effective tax rate %31.030.225.900.1 
Net profit margin %01.7NM-47.3-22.0 
V B INDUSTRIES  BALANCE SHEET DATA
Current assets Rs m1,6331,6051,056986985 
Current liabilities Rs m636608583435 
Net working cap to sales %82.41,887.3NM979.26,588.0 
Current ratio x2.62.618.229.128.0 
Inventory Days Days00NM00 
Debtors Days Days2666,003NM902,469,8746,091,828,217 
Net fixed assets Rs m00000 
Share capital Rs m131131131131131 
"Free" reserves Rs m866867867821818 
Net worth Rs m997998998953949 
Long term debt Rs m00000 
Total assets Rs m1,6331,6051,056986985 
Interest coverage x1.2NMNMNMNM 
Debt to equity ratio x00000 
Sales to assets ratio x0.7000.10 
Return on assets %0.30.10.1-4.7-0.3 
Return on equity %0.10.10.1-4.8-0.3 
Return on capital %0.50.10.1-4.8-0.3 
Exports to sales %00NM00 
Imports to sales %00NM00 
Exports (fob) Rs m00000 
Imports (cif) Rs m00000 
Fx inflow Rs m00000 
Fx outflow Rs m00000 
Net fx Rs m00000 
V B INDUSTRIES  CASH FLOW
From Operations Rs m 7 3 7 13 18 
From Investments Rs m 0 0 -6 -17 -14 
From Financial Activity Rs m -4 -4 0 0 0 
Net Cashflow Rs m 3 -1 2 -4 4 
* Results Consolidated
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster

Share Holding

Promoters 0.9%
Institution 0.0%
Non-Institution 99.1%
Total 100.0%
Free Float 99.1%
Pledged promoter holdings 0.0%
Shareholding as on Dec 2021
 

Company Information

Regd Off P-27, Princep Street, 3rd Floor, Kolkata - 700072
E-mail vbindustriesi1@gmail.com Web www.vbindustriesltd.in
Tel 033-22349915/22346937 Fax 033-22427270
Sector Finance - Investment Group Private sector
Tr Agent ABS Consultants Pvt Ltd, Stephen House 6thFloor, Room No 99, 4 B B D Bag (E)
YEAR OF INC: 1982 BSE CODE: 539123 FV (Rs): 10 DIV YIELD (%): -

More Finance - Investment Company Fact Sheets:   REC    HDFC    POWER FINANCE CORPORATION    BAJAJ FINANCE    BAJAJ FINSERV    

Compare V B INDUSTRIES With:   REC    HDFC    POWER FINANCE CORPORATION    BAJAJ FINANCE    BAJAJ FINSERV    




Today's Market

Sensex Tanks 650 Points Tracking Weak Global Cues, Nifty Below 17,450; Metal & IT Stocks Bleed(10:30 am)

Asian stock markets are lower today on expectations that the Fed will soon start draining the massive liquidity that has fueled the huge gains in growth stocks in recent years.

Views on news

The Affordable Housing Boom Could Boost these 5 Stocks for Years to Come... (Views On News)

Oct 20, 2021

With record low interest rates and numerous discounts and schemes by real estate companies, the affordable housing boom is here to stay.

6 Debt Free Penny Stocks with Solid Growth (Views On News)

Oct 2, 2021

Penny stocks which have a decent balance sheet, low or zero debt and a track record for paying consistent dividend fare much better against their peers.

3 Stocks Riding the Fintech Megatrend in India (Views On News)

Sep 29, 2021

India's fintech industry, valued at US$31 bn, is projected to grow to US$84 bn by 2025.

HDFC Shares Rise as Loan Disbursements Jump 181% (Views On News)

Aug 2, 2021

The company witnessed a growth in both the affordable housing and premium segment as lockdown restrictions eased.

Bajaj Finance Stock Springs a Surprise. Gains 5% Despite Disappointing Results (Views On News)

Jul 22, 2021

Bajaj Finance's Q1 performance was muted because of lockdowns but the company has made higher provisions.

More Views on News

Most Popular

Tata Steel vs SAIL: Which Stock is Better? (Views On News)

Jan 13, 2022

With government initiatives set to boost the steel sector, find out who has a better chance of coming out on top.

Watch Out for these 4 Indian Companies Betting Big on EV Supply Chain (Views On News)

Jan 11, 2022

The upside in supply chain players could be huge but a delay in the transition to EVs, or any policy related hiccups could end the momentum.

These 5 Penny Stocks are Held by Rakesh Jhunjhunwala. Worth a Look? (Views On News)

Jan 18, 2022

Rakesh Jhunjhunwala is holding these penny stocks in his portfolio for several years now.

Tech Mahindra's CTC Acquisition: Too Expensive? (Views On News)

Jan 18, 2022

Tech Mahindra's acquisition of European IT-company fails to excite investors.

Time to Buy Energy Stocks (Fast Profits Daily)

Jan 14, 2022

Energy is a sector that looks set to take off. It's time to get in.

More

Become A Smarter Investor
In Just 5 Minutes

Multibagger Stock Guide 2022
Get our special report Multibagger Stocks Guide (2022 Edition) Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

TRACK V B INDUSTRIES

  • Track your investment in V B INDUSTRIES with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON V B INDUSTRIES

V B INDUSTRIES - PMC FINCORP COMPARISON

COMPARE V B INDUSTRIES WITH

MARKET STATS