WIM PLAST Fact Sheet, WIM PLAST Financial Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

WIM PLAST Fact Sheet    (WMPL)


Our FREE Guide: Small Caps That Will Race Ahead of the Sensex


Here is the latest financial fact sheet of WIM PLAST. For more details, see the WIM PLAST quarterly results and WIM PLAST share price and chart.

WIM PLAST Price History

Price Rs 382.6
Mkt Cap Rs m 4,593
Vol '000 1.1
P/E X 13.2
P/CF X 9.2
EPS (TTM) Rs 28.9
1 Day % 4.2
No. of shares m 12.00
1 Week % 3.3
1 Month % -10.3
1 Year % -23.8
52 week H/L Rs 723.0/358.0
As on May 27, 2022 (Close)
* Results Consolidated
Excel EXPORT | DO YOU LIKE THESE FACTSHEETS? TELL US!

WIM PLAST Financials

No. of Mths
Year Ending
12
Mar-17
*
12
Mar-18
*
12
Mar-19
*
12
Mar-20
*
12
Mar-21
*
5-Yr Chart
Click to enlarge
WIM PLAST EQUITY SHARE DATA
High Rs2,7501,6901,220584529 
Low Rs1,2841,105512211247 
Sales per share (Unadj.) Rs259.7316.6310.5268.0223.5 
Earnings per share (Unadj.) Rs40.537.032.737.526.7 
Diluted earnings per shareRs40.537.032.737.426.6 
Cash flow per share (Unadj.) Rs50.449.846.752.941.6 
Dividends per share (Unadj.) Rs7.007.007.007.005.00 
Adj. dividends per shareRs7.007.007.007.005.00 
Avg Dividend yield %0.30.50.81.81.3 
Book value per share (Unadj.) Rs218.6247.3271.6292.1318.8 
Adj. book value per shareRs218.5247.2271.5292.0318.7 
Shares outstanding (eoy) m12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00 
Bonus / Rights / Conversions  00000 
Price / Sales ratio x7.84.42.81.51.7 
Avg P/E ratio x49.937.726.510.614.6 
P/CF ratio (eoy) x40.028.118.57.59.3 
Price / Book Value ratio x9.25.73.21.41.2 
Dividend payout %17.318.921.418.718.8 
Avg Mkt Cap Rs m24,21116,77510,3934,7714,660 
No. of employees `000NANANANANA 
Total wages/salary Rs m181215239245188 
Avg. sales/employee Rs Th00000 
Avg. wages/employee Rs Th00000 
Avg. net profit/employee Rs Th00000 
WIM PLAST INCOME DATA
Net Sales Rs m3,1163,7993,7263,2162,682 
Other income Rs m2416207973 
Total revenues Rs m3,1403,8153,7453,2952,755 
Gross profit Rs m823808744666533 
Depreciation Rs m119153168185180 
Interest Rs m22222 
Profit before tax Rs m725670593558424 
Minority Interest Rs m00000 
Prior Period Items Rs m00000 
Extraordinary Inc (Exp) Rs m00000 
Tax Rs m240225201108105 
Profit after tax Rs m486445392449320 
Gross profit margin %26.421.320.020.719.9 
Effective tax rate %33.033.633.919.424.6 
Net profit margin %15.611.710.514.011.9 
WIM PLAST BALANCE SHEET DATA
Current assets Rs m1,8422,1392,2382,2452,702 
Current liabilities Rs m328343249333340 
Net working cap to sales %48.647.353.459.588.0 
Current ratio x5.66.29.06.77.9 
Inventory Days Days35214396167 
Debtors Days Days597656748754915 
Net fixed assets Rs m1,1911,2851,4001,6821,546 
Share capital Rs m120120120120120 
"Free" reserves Rs m2,5032,8483,1393,3863,706 
Net worth Rs m2,6232,9683,2593,5063,826 
Long term debt Rs m00000 
Total assets Rs m3,0333,4233,6383,9284,248 
Interest coverage x354.7419.6348.0225.8238.1 
Debt to equity ratio x00000 
Sales to assets ratio x1.01.11.00.80.6 
Return on assets %16.113.010.811.57.6 
Return on equity %18.515.012.012.88.4 
Return on capital %27.722.618.316.011.1 
Exports to sales %00000 
Imports to sales %0.55.42.45.75.9 
Exports (fob) Rs m00000 
Imports (cif) Rs m1520791183158 
Fx inflow Rs m038423516 
Fx outflow Rs m142379264267171 
Net fx Rs m-142-341-222-231-155 
WIM PLAST CASH FLOW
From Operations Rs m 492 247 513 676 416 
From Investments Rs m -603 -195 -457 -474 -379 
From Financial Activity Rs m 0 -101 -101 -206 -3 
Net Cashflow Rs m -111 -49 -45 -3 33 
* Results Consolidated
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster

Share Holding

Promoters 63.2%
Institution 3.8%
Non-Institution 33.0%
Total 100.0%
Free Float 36.8%
Pledged promoter holdings 0.0%
Shareholding as on Mar 2022
 

Company Information

Regd Off Survey No. 324 / 4 To 7 Of Kachigam, Village Kachigam, Swami Narayan Gurukul Road, Nani Daman - 396210
E-mail wimplast@celloworld.com Web www.cellowimplast.com
Tel 0260- 2242315 Fax 09726850999
Sector PLASTICS Group Private sector
Tr Agent Link Intime India Pvt Ltd., C 101 247 Park, LBS Marg, Vikhroli (West)
CHM: Pradeep G Rathod COMP SEC: Darsha Adodra YEAR OF INC: 1988 BSE CODE: 526586 FV (Rs): 10 DIV YIELD (%): 1.3

Read: WIM PLAST 2020-21 Annual Report Analysis

More Plastics Company Fact Sheets:   FINOLEX INDUSTRIES    NILKAMAL    MAYUR UNIQUOTERS    COSMO FILMS    ACRYSIL    

Compare WIM PLAST With:   FINOLEX INDUSTRIES    NILKAMAL    MAYUR UNIQUOTERS    COSMO FILMS    ACRYSIL    




Today's Market

Sensex Rallies 632 Points, Nifty Ends Above 16,350; Banking & IT Stocks Witness Buying(Closing)

Indian share markets rose today as easing bets about aggressive interest rate hikes by central banks lifted sentiment.

Views on news

Finolex Industries Soars 15% After Reporting 5-Fold Jump in Profit podcast (Views On News)

Jun 28, 2021

Finolex Industries jumped 15% after the company's strong show in the March quarter.

WIM PLAST 2020-21 Annual Report Analysis (Annual Result Update)

Mar 31, 2021

Here's an analysis of the annual report of WIM PLAST for 2020-21. It includes a full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow analysis of WIM PLAST. Also includes updates on the valuation of WIM PLAST.

More Views on News

Most Popular

2022's Best Performing Penny Stocks So Far... (Views On News)

Mar 2, 2022

We are just two months into 2022 and several penny stocks that we track have already surged 5x.

5 Debt Free Penny Stocks with Good Profitability to Watch Out for in 2022 (Views On News)

Mar 16, 2022

Debt free penny stocks are vital when it's a question of portfolio diversification in a volatile market. They can potentially offer good profitability in the long run.

Penny Stocks to Buy and Hold Beyond 2022 (Views On News)

Apr 6, 2022

A step-by-step method to pick the best penny stocks for the long term.

6 Penny Stocks that Could Be Hidden Bluechips. Take a Look... (Views On News)

Apr 13, 2022

These penny stocks can become future multibaggers. Watch out for them.

Adani Power vs Tata Power: Which Power Stock is Better? (Views On News)

Feb 28, 2022

Rising electricity consumption provides a lot of scope for growth. Which company has a better chance at capturing it?

More

Become A Smarter Investor
In Just 5 Minutes

Multibagger Stock Guide 2022
Get our special report Multibagger Stocks Guide (2022 Edition) Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

TRACK WIM PLAST

  • Track your investment in WIM PLAST with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON WIM PLAST

WIM PLAST - JINDAL POLYFILMS COMPARISON

COMPARE WIM PLAST WITH

MARKET STATS