Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

ASHIMA. Quarterly Results  (AHML)



Here are the latest quarterly results of ASHIMA.. For more details, see the ASHIMA. financial fact sheet and ASHIMA. share price. For a sector overview, read our textiles sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

ASHIMA. Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m53228284086383 
Other income Rs m799111570118 
Turnover Rs m60311739567864101 
Expenses Rs m1961202762289650 
Gross profit Rs m34-39-121-22-20-3233 
Depreciation Rs m22111111 
Interest Rs m1717171721252625 
Profit before tax Rs m22-49-20-6-2825-5825 
Tax Rs m00-0111-191 
Profit after tax Rs m22-49-20-7-2924-3924 
Gross profit margin %64.2-179.3-146.92.9-53.9-253.8-51.039.6 
Effective tax rate %0.0-0.01.0-17.2-3.94.033.23.6 
Net profit margin %40.7-225.3-245.7-24.5-73.1303.8-61.629.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.1 -0.3 -0.1 -0.0 -0.2 0.1 -0.2 0.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 3.7 3.3 -0.0 -0.3 -0.5 -0.2 -0.3 -0.1  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Titan Company Q2 FY27 Results | Marsons Expands Transformer Business Across North America | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.