Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE Quarterly Results  (AIPL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE. For more details, see the ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE financial fact sheet and ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-24
*
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m868337196254187114383775 
Other income Rs m11281113763725 
Turnover Rs m879365207267193120419800 
Expenses Rs m8633582033631,340160406685 
Gross profit Rs m5-21-8-109-1,153-32,277-23-2,020 
Depreciation Rs m22222334 
Interest Rs m5000300113 
Profit before tax Rs m941-99-1,152-32,27410-2,111 
Tax Rs m4-14444116 
Profit after tax Rs m65-3-103-1,156-32,277-1-2,117 
Gross profit margin %0.6-6.3-3.9-43.0-617.2-28,288.6-6.1-260.8 
Effective tax rate %40.4-26.1375.7-4.4-0.3-0.0106.6-0.3 
Net profit margin %0.71.6-1.6-40.6-618.6-28,288.5-0.2-273.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.2 0.2 -0.1 -4.5 -50.8 -1,419.5 -0.0 -93.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -8.2 -8.9 0.6 -4.2 -55.3 -1,475.0 -1,474.9 -1,563.5  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Higher | Nifty Above 22,400 | HCL Tech & Bandhan Bank Top Gainers(10:30 am)

Asian stock market traded lower on Friday, following overnight losses on Wall Street, amid renewed concerns over artificial intelligence (AI) boom and elevated in crude oil prices.