ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE Quarterly Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE Quarterly Results    (AIPL)

Here are the latest quarterly results of ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE. For more details, see the ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE financial fact sheet and ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE share price and chart.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-19
*
3
Sep-19
*
3
Dec-19
*
3
Mar-20
*
3
Jun-20
*
3
Sep-20
*
3
Dec-20
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,011712638524413479671 
Other income Rs m2224165447366971 
Turnover Rs m1,033737803971449549742 
Expenses Rs m9786598207353855701,221 
Gross profit Rs m3353-182-21128-90-550 
Depreciation Rs m5253525151523 
Interest Rs m1010916855 
Profit before tax Rs m-715-791704-78-487 
Tax Rs m-250-24-24-7-73 
Profit after tax Rs m-5-36-5519311-71-490 
Gross profit margin %3.37.4-28.5-40.26.7-18.8-81.9 
Effective tax rate %25.0340.530.3-14.0-186.99.5-0.6 
Net profit margin %-0.5-5.0-8.636.92.7-14.7-73.0 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.2 -1.6 -2.4 8.5 0.5 -3.1 -21.6  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs NA NA NA 4.3 5.0 3.5 -15.7  
 Subscriber Feature                
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Company Annual Reports, Regulatory Filings, Equitymaster

Read: ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE 1QFY20 Result Performance Review

More Engineering - Construction Company Quarterly Results:   VIPUL.  SOLID GRANIT  NILA SPACES  ARIHANT SUPER  SKIL INFRASTRUCTURE  

Compare ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE With:   VIPUL.  SOLID GRANIT  NILA SPACES  ARIHANT SUPER  SKIL INFRASTRUCTURE  



Today's Market

Sensex, Nifty Recover from Day's Low to End Flat; Adani Ports and Bajaj Auto Among Top Gainers(Closing)

Indian share markets recouped early losses during closing hours and ended today's volatile session on a flat note.

Views on news

Mindspace Business Parks REIT IPO - Should You Apply? (IPO)

Jul 27, 2020

Should you apply for the IPO of Mindspace Business Parks REIT?

ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE 2018-19 Annual Report Analysis (Annual Result Update)

Sep 24, 2019 | Updated on Sep 24, 2019

Here's an analysis of the annual report of ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE for 2018-19. It includes a full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow analysis of ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE. Also includes updates on the valuation of ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE.

ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE Announces Quarterly Results (1QFY20); Net Profit Up 95.2% (Quarterly Result Update)

Aug 16, 2019 | Updated on Aug 16, 2019

For the quarter ended June 2019, ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE has posted a net profit of Rs 5 m (up 95.2% YoY). Sales on the other hand came in at Rs 1 bn (down 25.3% YoY). Read on for a complete analysis of ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE's quarterly results.

How Modi's Affordable Housing Focus is a Real Game Changer for the Economy (Views On News)

Jul 10, 2019

Government's push to affordable housing will revive the real estate sector.

More Views on News

Most Popular

Hotel Stocks Will Reward Investors (Fast Profits Daily)

Jun 8, 2021

This is why I'm bullish on the hotel and hospitality sector.

My 'Unlock' Investments (Fast Profits Daily)

Jun 11, 2021

The best unlock investments you can make in the market.

The Most Visible Sign of India's Revival is on Two Wheels (Profit Hunter)

Jun 9, 2021

Investing in the best stocks could result in wealth compounding on a massive scale.

How I Discovered a 400-Year-Old Open Secret to Extreme Wealth (Profit Hunter)

Jun 11, 2021

Charlie Munger's open secret about investing success.

More

India's #1 Trader
Reveals His Secrets

Secret To Increasing Your Trading Profits Today
Get this Special Report,
The Secret to Increasing Your Trading Profits Today, Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE SHARE PRICE


Jun 18, 2021 (Close)

TRACK ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE

  • Track your investment in ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE

ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE 5-YR ANALYSIS

COMPARE ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE WITH

MARKET STATS