ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE Quarterly Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE Quarterly Results    (AIPL)

Here are the latest quarterly results of ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE. For more details, see the ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE financial fact sheet and ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE share price and chart.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-19
*
3
Sep-19
*
3
Dec-19
*
3
Mar-20
*
3
Jun-20
*
3
Sep-20
*
3
Dec-20
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,011712638524413479671 
Other income Rs m2224165447366971 
Turnover Rs m1,033737803971449549742 
Expenses Rs m9786598207353855701,221 
Gross profit Rs m3353-182-21128-90-550 
Depreciation Rs m5253525151523 
Interest Rs m1010916855 
Profit before tax Rs m-715-791704-78-487 
Tax Rs m-250-24-24-7-73 
Profit after tax Rs m-5-36-5519311-71-490 
Gross profit margin %3.37.4-28.5-40.26.7-18.8-81.9 
Effective tax rate %25.0340.530.3-14.0-186.99.5-0.6 
Net profit margin %-0.5-5.0-8.636.92.7-14.7-73.0 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.2 -1.6 -2.4 8.5 0.5 -3.1 -21.6  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs NA NA NA 4.3 5.0 3.5 -15.7  
 Subscriber Feature                
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster

Read: ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE 1QFY20 Result Performance Review

More Engineering - Construction Company Quarterly Results:   RAVINDER HEIGHTS  PARSVNATH DEV  KCL INFRA PROJECTS  SPML INFRA  OMAXE  

Compare ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE With:   RAVINDER HEIGHTS  PARSVNATH DEV  KCL INFRA PROJECTS  SPML INFRA  OMAXE  



Today's Market

5 Reasons Why Sensex Ended 873 Points Higher Today(Closing)

Indian share markets witnessed positive trading activity throughout the day today and ended on a strong note.

Views on news

Realty Stocks on a Roll. Oberoi, Sobha, & Prestige Estates Surge (Views On News)

Aug 2, 2021

Realty stocks are racing ahead on increased demand for housing on top of low interest rates.

The New Winners in the Real Estate Sector (Views On News)

Jul 16, 2021

Realty stocks are seeing an upmove after years as prominent players gain market share.

Sunteck Realty Zooms 8% on Robust Sales in Mid-Income Segment (Views On News)

Jul 13, 2021

Sunteck Realty records 74% increase in June 2021 quarter bookings.

BSE Realty Index Hits 10 Year High. What's Driving the Rally? (Views On News)

Jul 12, 2021

A look into the factors contributing to the rally in realty stocks.

Sobha Developers Zoomed 9% Today. Here's Why... (Views On News)

Jul 7, 2021

The stock is the top gainer on the BSE Realty Index today.

More Views on News

Most Popular

Make Startup Profits from Bluechip Stocks (Profit Hunter)

Jul 21, 2021

A 166-bagger stock can deliver even more gains in this decade.

These Are the Best Stocks to Own (Fast Profits Daily)

Jul 22, 2021

Find out what I think are the best kind on stocks to own in the market.

Cash the Crash in Gas Prices (Fast Profits Daily)

Jul 21, 2021

Get ready to profit from the coming crash in the price of natural gas.

A Trading Hack to Multiply Profits (Fast Profits Daily)

Jul 23, 2021

Use this trading hack and get a big boost in your trading profits.

How to Pick Momentum Stocks (Fast Profits Daily)

Jul 26, 2021

Use my trading momentum strategy to increase your trading profits.

More

Become A Smarter Investor
In Just 5 Minutes

Multibagger Stock Guide 2021
Get our special report Multibagger Stocks Guide (2021 Edition) Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE SHARE PRICE


Aug 3, 2021 (Close)

TRACK ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE

  • Track your investment in ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE

ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE - MANAV INFRA PROJECTS COMPARISON

COMPARE ARSS INFRASTRUCTURE WITH

MARKET STATS