Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

AMBAR PROTEIN INDUSTRIES LTD. Quarterly Results  (AMBAR)



Here are the latest quarterly results of AMBAR PROTEIN INDUSTRIES LTD.. For more details, see the AMBAR PROTEIN INDUSTRIES LTD. financial fact sheet and AMBAR PROTEIN INDUSTRIES LTD. share price. For a sector overview, read our fmcg sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

AMBAR PROTEIN INDUSTRIES LTD. Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m8901,1181,2781,1731,1171,2491,4681,134 
Other income Rs m22222222 
Turnover Rs m8921,1201,2801,1751,1191,2511,4701,136 
Expenses Rs m8471,0701,2401,1511,0921,2171,4271,077 
Gross profit Rs m4248382125324158 
Depreciation Rs m35233344 
Interest Rs m66654555 
Profit before tax Rs m3640321519263451 
Tax Rs m91277-181014 
Profit after tax Rs m272825720182538 
Gross profit margin %4.74.33.01.82.22.62.85.1 
Effective tax rate %24.829.022.349.3-5.429.928.226.6 
Net profit margin %3.02.51.90.61.81.51.73.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 4.7 4.9 4.3 1.3 3.5 3.2 4.3 6.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 9.6 11.8 16.9 15.2 14.0 12.3 12.2 17.4  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster


 

Today's Market

Sensex Today Tanks 1,177 Points | Nifty Below 22,250 | 4 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Falling(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.