Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

AD-MANUM FIN Quarterly Results  (AMGF)



Here are the latest quarterly results of AD-MANUM FIN. For more details, see the AD-MANUM FIN financial fact sheet and AD-MANUM FIN share price. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

AD-MANUM FIN Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m3736333226344546 
Other income Rs m520181436 
Total revenues Rs m4238335027374852 
Interest Rs m54222254 
Gross Profit Rs m3232313024324142 
Depreciation Rs m00000-000 
Other expenses Rs m4353217-55 
Profit before tax Rs m3332264523194831 
Tax Rs m7857116114 
Profit after tax Rs m2624223812133826 
Gross profit margin %86.889.694.194.192.694.989.790.5 
Effective tax rate %20.625.317.716.247.831.421.713.8 
Net profit margin %71.566.365.7118.346.238.883.556.8 
Diluted EPS Rs 3.5 3.1 2.9 5.0 1.6 1.8 5.0 3.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 13.2 14.4 11.9 14.5 12.7 11.3 13.4 11.9  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 685 Points | Nifty Above 22,750 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.