Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

AMAL PRODUCT Quarterly Results  (AMPR)



Here are the latest quarterly results of AMAL PRODUCT. For more details, see the AMAL PRODUCT financial fact sheet and AMAL PRODUCT share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

AMAL PRODUCT Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m301458390473540626757965 
Other income Rs m113456761 
Turnover Rs m3024593924775456327651,027 
Expenses Rs m207254285357454545684795 
Gross profit Rs m93204105116868174171 
Depreciation Rs m2323232323232324 
Interest Rs m92211210 
Profit before tax Rs m621808396666156209 
Tax Rs m7141526113741 
Profit after tax Rs m551656894615019167 
Gross profit margin %31.144.626.924.615.912.99.717.7 
Effective tax rate %11.27.918.12.08.718.166.019.9 
Net profit margin %18.436.117.419.911.28.02.517.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 4.5 13.4 5.5 7.6 4.9 4.1 1.5 13.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 7.0 18.5 23.7 30.9 31.4 22.0 18.1 24.0  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 879 Points | Nifty Above 22,500 | 6 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.