Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

ADITYA VISION Quarterly Results  (AVL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of ADITYA VISION. For more details, see the ADITYA VISION financial fact sheet and ADITYA VISION share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

ADITYA VISION Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m3,7595,0854,8679,4024,5756,4896,25011,927 
Other income Rs m1918241722382222 
Turnover Rs m3,7775,1034,8919,4204,5976,5276,27211,948 
Expenses Rs m3,4584,6194,4448,5054,2285,9595,74510,682 
Gross profit Rs m3014664238973475145051,245 
Depreciation Rs m104859992103103107124 
Interest Rs m5687107899988114114 
Profit before tax Rs m1603122417341673623071,028 
Tax Rs m387081182408889256 
Profit after tax Rs m122242160552127273217772 
Gross profit margin %8.09.28.79.57.67.98.110.4 
Effective tax rate %23.622.433.724.823.824.529.124.9 
Net profit margin %3.24.83.35.92.84.23.56.5 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.9 1.9 1.2 4.3 1.0 2.1 1.7 6.0  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 7.4 7.5 8.2 8.3 8.4 8.6 9.1 10.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Titan Company Q2 FY27 Results | Marsons Expands Transformer Business Across North America | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.