Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

BEST & CROMPT. Quarterly Results  (BEST)



Here are the latest quarterly results of BEST & CROMPT.. For more details, see the BEST & CROMPT. financial fact sheet and BEST & CROMPT. share price. For a sector overview, read our engineering sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BEST & CROMPT. Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Mar-12
*
3
Jun-12
*
3
Sep-12
*
3
Dec-12
*
3
Mar-13
*
3
Jun-13
*
3
Sep-13
*
3
Dec-13
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m23090172108106946596 
Other income Rs m33347324 
Turnover Rs m233931751131139767100 
Expenses Rs m185115141129158109100107 
Gross profit Rs m16-2631-20-52-15-35-11 
Depreciation Rs m33333333 
Interest Rs m2221242525272729 
Profit before tax Rs m-5-476-45-73-43-63-39 
Tax Rs m0000-11000 
Profit after tax Rs m-5-476-45-62-43-63-39 
Gross profit margin %7.1-28.917.7-18.7-49.1-16.1-53.7-11.5 
Effective tax rate %-0.0-0.00.0-0.015.1-0.0-0.0-0.0 
Net profit margin %-2.1-52.73.7-41.1-58.3-45.4-97.5-40.4 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.0 -0.4 0.1 -0.4 -0.5 -0.3 -0.5 -0.3  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs NA NA NA -0.7 -1.2 -1.2 -1.7 -1.7  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Tanks 1,177 Points | Nifty Below 22,250 | 4 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Falling(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.