BHARATIYA GLOBAL Quarterly Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

BHARATIYA GLOBAL Quarterly Results    (BGIL)

Here are the latest quarterly results of BHARATIYA GLOBAL. For more details, see the BHARATIYA GLOBAL financial fact sheet and BHARATIYA GLOBAL share price and chart. For a sector overview, read our software sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BHARATIYA GLOBAL Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-19
*
3
Dec-19
*
3
Mar-20
*
3
Jun-20
*
3
Sep-20
*
3
Dec-20
*
3
Mar-21
*
3
Jun-21
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m81400121008 
Other income Rs m00000010 
Turnover Rs m81400121018 
Expenses Rs m523209916 
Gross profit Rs m3-11-20392 
Depreciation Rs m33322222 
Interest Rs m220002-10 
Profit before tax Rs m-1-6-2-5-2-19-1 
Tax Rs m00100000 
Profit after tax Rs m-1-6-3-5-2-19-1 
Gross profit margin %38.2-197.125.2NMNM25.98.923.2 
Effective tax rate %-37.4-5.4-39.7-4.60.00.00.0-20.0 
Net profit margin %-18.1-860.3-74.8NMNM-8.08.8-10.6 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.1 -0.4 -0.2 -0.3 -0.1 -0.1 0.6 -0.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs NA 0.0 -0.6 -0.9 -1.0 -0.7 0.0 0.3  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster

More Software Company Quarterly Results:   BARTRONICS INDIA  AAA TECH  SENTIL INFOTEK  CONTINENTAL CHEM  ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES  

Compare BHARATIYA GLOBAL With:   BARTRONICS INDIA  AAA TECH  SENTIL INFOTEK  CONTINENTAL CHEM  ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES  



Today's Market

Sensex, Nifty Continue Downtrend to End Lower for 4th Day; Metal & IT Stocks Drag(Closing)

After opening the day on a positive note, Indian share markets witnessed volatile trading activity throughout the day today and ended lower.

Views on news

India's Top 4 IT Companies are Struggling. Here's Why... (Views On News)

Oct 22, 2021

As attrition rates are unbelievably high, top Indian IT companies are going for big-ticket raises, and much more hiring this year.

Infosys had an Exceptional Quarter Buoyed by Huge Deal Wins. Revenue Guidance Boosts Stock (Views On News)

Oct 14, 2021

Infosys raised its forecast for annual revenue growth to 16.5-17.5% from the earlier 14-16%, predicted in July 2021.

Info Edge: The Anatomy of an Indian Internet Behemoth (Views On News)

Oct 2, 2021

Info Edge is very popular in the Indian startup ecosystem due to its active participation in funding events.

This Indian Company is Tapping into the Huge Autonomous Driving Opportunity (Views On News)

Sep 14, 2021

Despite many challenges, Indian companies and startups have not shied away from entering this space.

4 Indian Companies in the Exploding Drone Market (Views On News)

Sep 1, 2021

The futuristic drone industry in India holds immense promise now that the government has come out with new rules.

More Views on News

Most Popular

Is it Time to Switch from Tata Power to NTPC? (Profit Hunter)

Oct 11, 2021

Given the huge run up in Tata Power, does it make sense to switch to NTPC?

Modi's Big Move Could Boost these 5 Defence Stocks (Views On News)

Oct 11, 2021

To corporatise the defence sector, the Ministry of Defence (MoD) has dissolved the 250-year-old Ordnance Factory Board (OFB).

5 Green Energy Stocks to Watch as India Readies for a Revolution (Views On News)

Oct 13, 2021

The excitement around green energy stocks has opened up a huge contrarian opportunity in the traditional energy space.

Could HDFC Bank be a Big EV Winner? The Answer Will Surprise You... (Profit Hunter)

Oct 13, 2021

Why should investors take it for granted that India's Tesla will be one of the major auto stocks?

Massive Surge in the Shares of Tata Motors Today. Key Factors Favouring the Rally (Views On News)

Oct 13, 2021

Tata Motors zooms 23% after report of TPG investing Rs 75 bn in EV arm.

More

Become A Smarter Investor
In Just 5 Minutes

Multibagger Stock Guide 2022
Get our special report Multibagger Stocks Guide (2022 Edition) Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

BHARATIYA GLOBAL SHARE PRICE


Oct 18, 2021 (Close)

TRACK BHARATIYA GLOBAL

  • Track your investment in BHARATIYA GLOBAL with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON BHARATIYA GLOBAL

BHARATIYA GLOBAL 5-YR ANALYSIS

COMPARE BHARATIYA GLOBAL WITH

MARKET STATS