X

Sign up for Equitymaster's free daily newsletter, The 5 Minute WrapUp and get access to our latest Multibagger guide (2017 Edition) on picking money-making stocks.

This is an entirely free service. No payments are to be made.


Download Now Subscribe to our free daily e-letter, The 5 Minute WrapUp and get this complimentary report.
We hate spam as much as you do. Check out our Privacy Policy and Terms Of Use.
BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results - Equitymaster
  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results   (BJHN)

Here are the latest quarterly results of BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN . For more details, see the BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN financial fact sheet and BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN share price and chart.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-15
3
Sep-15
3
Dec-15
3
Mar-16
3
Jun-16
3
Sep-16
3
Dec-16
3
Mar-17
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m15,4597,6157,34016,41813,3289,0647,27516,519 
Other income Rs m1571919466400400358 
Turnover Rs m15,4757,6227,35816,43713,7949,4647,67516,877 
Expenses Rs m12,0788,0145,79213,00212,0868,2825,49211,771 
Gross profit Rs m3,382-3991,5473,4161,2427821,7834,748 
Depreciation Rs m567571562540536541540524 
Interest Rs m1,7581,8391,6721,6401,9772,0182,0092,017 
Profit before tax Rs m1,072-2,802-6691,256-806-1,377-3662,565 
Tax Rs m0000-3200-26 
Profit after tax Rs m1,072-2,802-6691,256-774-1,377-3662,591 
Gross profit margin %21.9-5.221.120.89.38.624.528.7 
Effective tax rate %0.00.00.00.04.00.00.0-1.0 
Net profit margin %6.9-36.8-9.17.6-5.8-15.2-5.015.7 
Diluted EPS Rs 1.7 -4.4 -1.0 2.0 -1.2 -2.2 -0.6 4.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -13.3 -15.5 -12.2 -1.8 -4.7 -2.4 -2.0 0.1  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Company Annual Reports, Regulatory Filings, Equitymaster

More Sugar Company Quarterly Results:   E.I.D. PARRY  DALMIA BHARAT SUG.  BANNARI AMMAN  TRIVENI ENGG.  SHREE RENUKA SUGARS  

Compare BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR With:   E.I.D. PARRY  DALMIA BHARAT SUG.  BANNARI AMMAN  TRIVENI ENGG.  SHREE RENUKA SUGARS  



Today's Market

Sensex Ends Flat; Mindtree Slumps Over 4%(Closing)

Indian share markets lost their growing momentum and finished marginally lower in the afternoon session. At the closing bell, the BSE Sensex stood lower by 51 points.

Views on news

Most Popular

Post Demonetisation Real Estate Sales Have Collapsed, But Prices Haven't(Vivek Kaul's Diary)

Jul 11, 2017

While sales have fallen dramatically, net net home prices continue to hold on.

Ride the Bull Wave with These Perfect Proxies to India's Growth Story(The 5 Minute Wrapup)

Jul 15, 2017

The secret of spotting multibaggers before they become a hit.

Kaun Banega Crorepati(Daily Profit Hunter)

Jul 7, 2017

Read this if you want to win game shows or stock markets. The odds are the same.

All You Need To Know To e-File Your Income Tax Returns(Outside View)

Jul 12, 2017

The Income Tax return filing deadline is drawing near; if you have not already filed your taxes, here's how to do it.

Warren Buffett's Long Term Returns Immune to Volatility(Chart Of The Day)

Jul 8, 2017

Buffett's periodic underperformance to index fund.

More

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR SHARE PRICE


Jul 20, 2017 03:35 PM

TRACK BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR

  • Track your investment in BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR 5-YR ANALYSIS

COMPARE BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR WITH

MARKET STATS