X

Sign up for Equitymaster's free daily newsletter, The 5 Minute WrapUp and get access to our latest Multibagger guide (2019 Edition) on picking money-making stocks.

This is an entirely free service. No payments are to be made.


Download Now Subscribe to our free daily e-letter, The 5 Minute WrapUp and get this complimentary report.
We hate spam as much as you do. Check out our Privacy Policy and Terms Of Use.
BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results   (BJHN)

Here are the latest quarterly results of BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN . For more details, see the BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN financial fact sheet and BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN share price and chart.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Dec-16
3
Mar-17
*
3
Jun-17
3
Sep-17
3
Dec-17
*
3
Mar-18
3
Jun-18
3
Sep-18
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m7,27516,51917,46915,06511,18715,66214,56215,504 
Other income Rs m400358511373384401427446 
Turnover Rs m7,67516,87717,98115,43811,57116,06314,99015,950 
Expenses Rs m5,49211,77115,83513,85610,54616,31815,31014,381 
Gross profit Rs m1,7834,7481,6351,209641-656-7471,123 
Depreciation Rs m540524493496510470488494 
Interest Rs m2,0092,0171,9832,0022,002815867825 
Profit before tax Rs m-3662,565-330-916-1,488-1,540-1,675251 
Tax Rs m0-26-79003800 
Profit after tax Rs m-3662,591-251-916-1,488-1,578-1,675251 
Gross profit margin %24.528.79.48.05.7-4.2-5.17.2 
Effective tax rate %0.0-1.024.00.00.0-2.50.00.1 
Net profit margin %-5.015.7-1.4-6.1-13.3-10.1-11.51.6 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.6 4.1 -0.4 -1.4 -2.3 -2.5 -2.6 0.4  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -2.0 0.1 0.9 1.7 -0.1 -6.6 -8.8 -7.0  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Company Annual Reports, Regulatory Filings, Equitymaster

Read: BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN 2QFY19 Result Performance Review

More Sugar Company Quarterly Results:   SHREE RENUKA SUGARS  E.I.D. PARRY  TRIVENI ENGG.  BANNARI AMMAN  DALMIA BHARAT SUG.  

Compare BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR With:   SHREE RENUKA SUGARS  E.I.D. PARRY  TRIVENI ENGG.  BANNARI AMMAN  DALMIA BHARAT SUG.  



Today's Market

Sensex Ends Flat; IT & Energy Stocks Gain(Closing)

Indian share markets traded on a volatile note throughout the day and ended their session on a flat note. Sectoral indices ended on a mixed note with stocks in the IT sector.

Views on news

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR 2017-18 Annual Report Analysis (Annual Result Update)

Dec 19, 2018 | Updated on Dec 19, 2018

Here's an analysis of the annual report of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR for 2017-18. It includes a full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow analysis of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR. Also includes updates on the valuation of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR.

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR Announces Quarterly Results (2QFY19); Net Profit Up 127.4% (Quarterly Result Update)

Nov 12, 2018 | Updated on Nov 12, 2018

For the quarter ended September 2018, BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR has posted a net profit of Rs 251 m (up 127.4% YoY). Sales on the other hand came in at Rs 16 bn (up 2.9% YoY). Read on for a complete analysis of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR's quarterly results.

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR Announces Quarterly Results (1QFY19); Net Profit Up 567.9% (Quarterly Result Update)

Aug 10, 2018 | Updated on Aug 10, 2018

For the quarter ended June 2018, BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR has posted a net profit of Rs 2 bn (up 567.9% YoY). Sales on the other hand came in at Rs 15 bn (down 16.6% YoY). Read on for a complete analysis of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR's quarterly results.

More Views on News

Most Popular

Our First Bluechip Stock Recommendation in Smart Money Secrets(The 5 Minute Wrapup)

Jan 9, 2019

For the first time, we have recommended a bluechip stock in Smart Money Secrets.

3 Stocks in Super Investor Sumeet Nagar's Portfolio That You Can Buy Right Now(The 5 Minute Wrapup)

Jan 11, 2019

The reasons that make these six stocks in Sumeet Nagar's portfolio so compelling

Follow a Super Investor Like This to Multiply Your Wealth(The 5 Minute Wrapup)

Jan 4, 2019

Following a super investor can certainly help build a portfolio and create wealth in the long term.

15 Mistakes to Avoid to Make a Killing in the Markets(Profit Hunter)

Jan 3, 2019

Richa dissects the common mistakes investors make and how to avoid and even take advantage of them.

My First Stock Trading Recommendation For 2019(Profit Hunter)

Jan 10, 2019

My first trading recommendation for 2019 is a bluechip auto stock. Find out everything about it right away.

More

Get the Indian Stock Market's
Most Profitable Ideas

How To Beat Sensex Guide 2019
Get our special report, How to Beat Sensex Nearly 3X Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR SHARE PRICE


Jan 16, 2019 (Close)

TRACK BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR

  • Track your investment in BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR - SHREE RENUKA SUGARS COMPARISON

COMPARE BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR WITH

MARKET STATS