BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results    (BJHN)

Here are the latest quarterly results of BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN . For more details, see the BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN financial fact sheet and BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN share price and chart.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-17
3
Dec-17
*
3
Mar-18
3
Jun-18
3
Sep-18
3
Dec-18
3
Mar-19
3
Jun-19
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m15,06511,18715,66214,56215,50416,70321,26916,540 
Other income Rs m37338440142744639137247 
Turnover Rs m15,43811,57116,06314,99015,95017,09421,64116,586 
Expenses Rs m13,85610,54616,31815,31014,38117,45817,85815,441 
Gross profit Rs m1,209641-656-7471,123-7543,4101,098 
Depreciation Rs m496510470488494550582537 
Interest Rs m2,0022,002815867825765762793 
Profit before tax Rs m-916-1,488-1,540-1,675251-1,6792,439-185 
Tax Rs m0038000-230 
Profit after tax Rs m-916-1,488-1,578-1,675251-1,6792,462-185 
Gross profit margin %8.05.7-4.2-5.17.2-4.516.06.6 
Effective tax rate %0.00.0-2.50.00.10.0-0.90.0 
Net profit margin %-6.1-13.3-10.1-11.51.6-10.011.6-1.1 
Diluted EPS Rs -1.4 -2.3 -2.5 -2.6 0.4 -2.6 3.9 -0.3  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 1.7 -0.1 -6.6 -8.8 -7.0 -7.3 -1.0 1.3  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Company Annual Reports, Regulatory Filings, Equitymaster

Read: BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN 4QFY19 Result Performance Review

More Sugar Company Quarterly Results:   E.I.D. PARRY  DALMIA BHARAT SUG.  BANNARI AMMAN  TRIVENI ENGG.  SHREE RENUKA SUGARS  

Compare BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR With:   E.I.D. PARRY  DALMIA BHARAT SUG.  BANNARI AMMAN  TRIVENI ENGG.  SHREE RENUKA SUGARS  



Today's Market

Key Q2FY20 Results, BHEL Stake Sale, and Top Cues in Focus Today(Pre-Open)

On Friday, Indian share markets traded on a positive note most of the day and ended higher. The BSE Sensex logged total gains of 1,417 points in the past six sessions.

Views on news

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR Announces Quarterly Results (4QFY19); Net Profit Up 256.1% (Quarterly Result Update)

May 28, 2019 | Updated on May 28, 2019

For the quarter ended March 2019, BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR has posted a net profit of Rs 2 bn (up 256.1% YoY). Sales on the other hand came in at Rs 21 bn (up 35.8% YoY). Read on for a complete analysis of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR's quarterly results.

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR Announces Quarterly Results (3QFY19); Net Profit Down 12.8% (Quarterly Result Update)

Feb 25, 2019 | Updated on Feb 25, 2019

For the quarter ended December 2018, BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR has posted a net profit of Rs 2 bn (down 12.8% YoY). Sales on the other hand came in at Rs 17 bn (up 49.3% YoY). Read on for a complete analysis of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR's quarterly results.

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR 2017-18 Annual Report Analysis (Annual Result Update)

Dec 19, 2018 | Updated on Dec 19, 2018

Here's an analysis of the annual report of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR for 2017-18. It includes a full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow analysis of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR. Also includes updates on the valuation of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR.

More Views on News

Most Popular

My 3 Best Small-cap Stocks to Get Rich in this Market Rebound (Profit Hunter)

Oct 14, 2019

This is once in a decade opportunity to make a killing from smallcap rebound.

Buy these 3 Stocks for Rebound Riches

Oct 18, 2019

Equitymaster's smallcap guru and editor of Hidden Treasure, Richa Agarwal, talks to us about the rebound in the stock market, and the best stocks to profit from it. Listen in...

Two Stocks to Buy in the Great Indian Festival (Profit Hunter)

Oct 11, 2019

Discounts are not just limited to E-tailers. You can buy stocks at 50% off too. Here are two stocks to buy now.

The One Stock I Like in this Market (The 5 Minute Wrapup)

Oct 10, 2019

There are rare periods in markets when you get good quality stocks at attractive valuations. Is this one such period?

5 Smart Money Stocks to Profit from the Market Rebound (The 5 Minute Wrapup)

Oct 11, 2019

Now is the time to put money in these 5 stocks to take advantage of the recovery in the economy and the markets.

More

Get the Indian Stock Market's
Most Profitable Ideas

How To Beat Sensex Guide 2020
Get our special report, How to Beat Sensex Nearly 3X Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR SHARE PRICE


Oct 18, 2019 (Close)

TRACK BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR

  • Track your investment in BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR - SHREE RENUKA SUGARS COMPARISON

COMPARE BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR WITH

MARKET STATS