X

Sign up for Equitymaster's free daily newsletter, The 5 Minute WrapUp and get access to our latest Multibagger guide (2018 Edition) on picking money-making stocks.

This is an entirely free service. No payments are to be made.


Download Now Subscribe to our free daily e-letter, The 5 Minute WrapUp and get this complimentary report.
We hate spam as much as you do. Check out our Privacy Policy and Terms Of Use.
BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results - Equitymaster

Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Try Now

  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results   (BJHN)

Here are the latest quarterly results of BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN . For more details, see the BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN financial fact sheet and BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN share price and chart.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-16
3
Dec-16
3
Mar-17
*
3
Jun-17
3
Sep-17
3
Dec-17
*
3
Mar-18
3
Jun-18
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m9,0647,27516,51917,46915,06511,18715,66214,562 
Other income Rs m400400358511373384401427 
Turnover Rs m9,4647,67516,87717,98115,43811,57116,06314,990 
Expenses Rs m8,2825,49211,77115,83513,85610,54616,31815,310 
Gross profit Rs m7821,7834,7481,6351,209641-656-747 
Depreciation Rs m541540524493496510470488 
Interest Rs m2,0182,0092,0171,9832,0022,002815867 
Profit before tax Rs m-1,377-3662,565-330-916-1,488-1,540-1,675 
Tax Rs m00-26-7900380 
Profit after tax Rs m-1,377-3662,591-251-916-1,488-1,578-1,675 
Gross profit margin %8.624.528.79.48.05.7-4.2-5.1 
Effective tax rate %0.00.0-1.024.00.00.0-2.50.0 
Net profit margin %-15.2-5.015.7-1.4-6.1-13.3-10.1-11.5 
Diluted EPS Rs -2.2 -0.6 4.1 -0.4 -1.4 -2.3 -2.5 -2.6  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -2.4 -2.0 0.1 0.9 1.7 -0.1 -6.6 -8.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Company Annual Reports, Regulatory Filings, Equitymaster

Read: BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN 1QFY19 Result Performance Review

More Sugar Company Quarterly Results:   TRIVENI ENGG.  SHREE RENUKA SUGARS  DALMIA BHARAT SUG.  E.I.D. PARRY  BANNARI AMMAN  

Compare BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR With:   TRIVENI ENGG.  SHREE RENUKA SUGARS  DALMIA BHARAT SUG.  E.I.D. PARRY  BANNARI AMMAN  



Today's Market

Sensex Ends Over 450 Points Lower; IT and Energy Stocks Witness Selling(Closing)

Share markets in India continued their sell-off seen during the day and ended the trading session deep in the red. All sectoral indices traded on a negative note with stocks in the IT sector.

Views on news

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR 2017-18 Annual Report Analysis (Annual Result Update)

Oct 1, 2018 | Updated on Oct 1, 2018

Here's an analysis of the annual report of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR for 2017-18. It includes a full income statement, balance sheet and cash flow analysis of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR. Also includes updates on the valuation of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR.

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR Announces Quarterly Results (1QFY19); Net Profit Up 567.9% (Quarterly Result Update)

Aug 10, 2018 | Updated on Aug 10, 2018

For the quarter ended June 2018, BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR has posted a net profit of Rs 2 bn (up 567.9% YoY). Sales on the other hand came in at Rs 15 bn (down 16.6% YoY). Read on for a complete analysis of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR's quarterly results.

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR Announces Quarterly Results (4QFY18); Net Profit Down 160.9% (Quarterly Result Update)

May 28, 2018 | Updated on May 28, 2018

For the quarter ended March 2018, BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR has posted a net profit of Rs 2 bn (down 160.9% YoY). Sales on the other hand came in at Rs 16 bn (down 5.2% YoY). Read on for a complete analysis of BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR's quarterly results.

More Views on News

Most Popular

You Can Buy Select Auto Stocks Now for Big Long-Term Returns(The 5 Minute Wrapup)

Oct 17, 2018

Irrespective of the earnings hiccups, these businesses be setting new profit records.

This Market Crash could be the Biggest Wealth Creating Opportunity Since 2008(Profit Hunter)

Oct 8, 2018

While widespread fear is the friend of a value investor, serving up bargain purchases; personal fear is an investor's biggest enemy.

IPO Market Feels the Heat of the Market Crash(Sector Info)

Oct 12, 2018

The sentiments in primary market have also deteriorated amid the stock market correction. Most listed IPOs of 2018 are trading below their issue price.

Even If IL&FS Group Brought This Correction, this is Right Time to Buy & Sit Tight!(Chart Of The Day)

Oct 12, 2018

Even if IL&FS is the culprit, it may turn out to be a hero if you buy right and sit tight.

ICICI Prudential Manufacture In India Fund: A Make In India Prodigy, Should You Invest?(Outside View)

Oct 8, 2018

PersonalFN briefly explains if you should be investing in the NFO: ICICI Prudenetial Manufacture in India Fund.

More

Small Investments
BIG Returns

Zero To Millions Guide 2018
Get our special report, Zero To Millions
(2018 Edition) Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR SHARE PRICE


Oct 19, 2018 (Close)

TRACK BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR

  • Track your investment in BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR 5-YR ANALYSIS

COMPARE BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR WITH

MARKET STATS