X

Sign up for Equitymaster's free daily newsletter, The 5 Minute WrapUp and get access to our latest Multibagger guide (2018 Edition) on picking money-making stocks.

This is an entirely free service. No payments are to be made.


Download Now Subscribe to our free daily e-letter, The 5 Minute WrapUp and get this complimentary report.
We hate spam as much as you do. Check out our Privacy Policy and Terms Of Use.
BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results - Equitymaster
  • MyStocks

MEMBER'S LOGINX

     
Login Failure
   
     
   
     
 
 
 
(Please do not use this option on a public machine)
 
     
 
 
 
  Sign Up | Forgot Password?  

BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results   (BJHN)

Here are the latest quarterly results of BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN . For more details, see the BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN financial fact sheet and BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN share price and chart.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BAJAJ HINDUSTHAN Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-15
3
Sep-15
3
Dec-15
3
Mar-16
3
Jun-16
3
Sep-16
3
Dec-16
3
Mar-17
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m15,4597,6157,34016,41813,3289,0647,27516,519 
Other income Rs m1571919466400400358 
Turnover Rs m15,4757,6227,35816,43713,7949,4647,67516,877 
Expenses Rs m12,0788,0145,79213,00212,0868,2825,49211,771 
Gross profit Rs m3,382-3991,5473,4161,2427821,7834,748 
Depreciation Rs m567571562540536541540524 
Interest Rs m1,7581,8391,6721,6401,9772,0182,0092,017 
Profit before tax Rs m1,072-2,802-6691,256-806-1,377-3662,565 
Tax Rs m0000-3200-26 
Profit after tax Rs m1,072-2,802-6691,256-774-1,377-3662,591 
Gross profit margin %21.9-5.221.120.89.38.624.528.7 
Effective tax rate %0.00.00.00.04.00.00.0-1.0 
Net profit margin %6.9-36.8-9.17.6-5.8-15.2-5.015.7 
Diluted EPS Rs 1.7 -4.4 -1.0 2.0 -1.2 -2.2 -0.6 4.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -13.3 -15.5 -12.2 -1.8 -4.7 -2.4 -2.0 0.1  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Company Annual Reports, Regulatory Filings, Equitymaster

More Sugar Company Quarterly Results:   TRIVENI ENGG.  SHREE RENUKA SUGARS  E.I.D. PARRY  BANNARI AMMAN  DALMIA BHARAT SUG.  

Compare BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR With:   TRIVENI ENGG.  SHREE RENUKA SUGARS  E.I.D. PARRY  BANNARI AMMAN  DALMIA BHARAT SUG.  



Today's Market

Sensex Ends Day in Red; Realty Stocks Top Losers(Closing)

After opening the day in green, share markets in India witnessed volatile trading activity throughout the day and ended the day on a dull note.

Views on news

Most Popular

Retail Investors or Chickens Waiting to Get Slaughtered in the Stock Market?(Vivek Kaul's Diary)

Jan 9, 2018

The price to earnings ratio of the Nifty 50 is very close to all-time high levels.

Is it Wise to Ignore Bitcoins?(The 5 Minute Wrapup)

Jan 4, 2018

While investing in bitcoins, it would make sense to treat it as another asset class and decide accordingly.

Best ELSS Funds In 2018: Don't Blindly Chase Top Performers(Outside View)

Jan 10, 2018

As the tax-saving season begins, investors hunt for the best ELSS funds for 2018. PersonalFN provides a list of the top ELSS mutual funds of the past year.

Resolutions for 2018 - by others(The Honest Truth)

Jan 8, 2018

Ten quirky new year resolutions. Guess by whom?

Bitcoin Beginners Should Do These Three Things...(Smart Contrarian)

Jan 10, 2018

Three simple points to keep in mind before you consider buying bitcoin.

More

Small Investments
BIG Returns

Zero To Millions Guide 2018
Get our special report, Zero To Millions
(2018 Edition) Now!
We will never sell or rent your email id.
Please read our Terms

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR SHARE PRICE


Jan 16, 2018 03:35 PM

TRACK BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR

  • Track your investment in BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR with Equitymaster's Portfolio Tracker. Set live price alerts, get research alerts and more. Get access now...
  • Add To MyStocks

MORE ON BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR

BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR - BALRAMPUR CHINI COMPARISON

COMPARE BAJAJ HIND. SUGAR WITH

MARKET STATS