Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

BNK CAPITAL Quarterly Results  (BNCP)



Here are the latest quarterly results of BNK CAPITAL. For more details, see the BNK CAPITAL financial fact sheet and BNK CAPITAL share price. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BNK CAPITAL Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m15722222122701012 
Other income Rs m0-1100000 
Total revenues Rs m15622322122701012 
Interest Rs m00000000 
Gross Profit Rs m15722222122701012 
Depreciation Rs m00000000 
Other expenses Rs m11311232 
Profit before tax Rs m1452202110268710 
Tax Rs m4249536123 
Profit after tax Rs m11317115820757 
Gross profit margin %100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.099.9100.0 
Effective tax rate %25.239.222.325.125.322.827.527.5 
Net profit margin %68.845.377.170.965.676.653.863.0 
Diluted EPS Rs 1.1 0.3 17.1 1.5 0.8 20.7 0.5 0.7  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 20.5 19.8 19.6 20.0 19.7 40.1 23.5 22.7  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Tanks 547 Points | Nifty Below 22,400 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Falling(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.