Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

BHARAT ROAD NETWORK Quarterly Results  (BRNL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of BHARAT ROAD NETWORK. For more details, see the BHARAT ROAD NETWORK financial fact sheet and BHARAT ROAD NETWORK share price. For a sector overview, read our engineering sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BHARAT ROAD NETWORK Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-24
*
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,031762477473462171420489 
Other income Rs m47461,905604866680-485 
Turnover Rs m1,0778082,3825325108375014 
Expenses Rs m53367954442018264377885 
Gross profit Rs m49783-6752281-472343-396 
Depreciation Rs m21017617617919171174220 
Interest Rs m4655213120000 
Profit before tax Rs m-131-991,648-79138123249-1,101 
Tax Rs m-2125-841-31 
Profit after tax Rs m-110-1011,643-71134122252-1,102 
Gross profit margin %48.210.9-14.011.160.7-275.881.6-81.0 
Effective tax rate %16.1-2.40.39.73.01.0-1.1-0.1 
Net profit margin %-10.6-13.2344.1-15.128.971.160.0-225.3 
Diluted EPS Rs -1.3 -1.2 19.6 -0.8 1.6 1.4 3.0 -13.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -13.9 -7.3 13.5 16.2 19.1 21.8 5.2 -7.1  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Higher | Nifty Above 22,650 | Tata Tech Rallies 7%(10:30 am)

Asian markets traded lower on Thursday, following overnight losses on Wall Street, dragged by selloff in chip-related stocks.