Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

BSEL INFRASTRUCTURE Quarterly Results  (BSEL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of BSEL INFRASTRUCTURE. For more details, see the BSEL INFRASTRUCTURE financial fact sheet and BSEL INFRASTRUCTURE share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BSEL INFRASTRUCTURE Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m96-120-735-3102-46215 
Other income Rs m53755687 
Turnover Rs m101-117-66102107-45421 
Expenses Rs m45323494 
Gross profit Rs m91-126-763-698-47111 
Depreciation Rs m00000000 
Interest Rs m00000000 
Profit before tax Rs m96-123-698-1103-46317 
Tax Rs m24-32-46326-354 
Profit after tax Rs m72-91-652-478-42813 
Gross profit margin %95.4104.5103.856.5215.796.5102.072.1 
Effective tax rate %25.325.95.880.4-192.525.07.624.8 
Net profit margin %75.175.789.227.9138.476.492.788.0 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.8 -1.1 -0.8 0.0 -0.0 0.9 -4.9 0.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 3.4 3.0 1.2 -1.0 -1.8 0.1 -4.1 -3.9  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Tanks 547 Points | Nifty Below 22,400 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Falling(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.