Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

ORIENTAL AROMATICS Quarterly Results  (CAMP)



Here are the latest quarterly results of ORIENTAL AROMATICS. For more details, see the ORIENTAL AROMATICS financial fact sheet and ORIENTAL AROMATICS share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

ORIENTAL AROMATICS Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m2,3682,2262,5322,2552,7132,5162,8242,598 
Other income Rs m2112330214310 
Turnover Rs m2,3892,2272,5342,2582,7432,5362,8662,608 
Expenses Rs m2,0812,0002,3392,0752,5412,3832,6292,400 
Gross profit Rs m286225193181172132195198 
Depreciation Rs m5264727778787777 
Interest Rs m6364868197938778 
Profit before tax Rs m19299372627-187353 
Tax Rs m442722212013328 
Profit after tax Rs m148711457-194025 
Gross profit margin %12.110.17.68.06.45.36.97.6 
Effective tax rate %23.127.761.180.372.8-4.145.752.3 
Net profit margin %6.23.20.60.20.3-0.81.41.0 
Diluted EPS Rs 4.4 2.1 0.4 0.1 0.2 -0.6 1.2 0.7  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 11.4 12.8 10.2 7.1 2.9 0.2 1.0 1.6  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Higher | Nifty Above 22,650 | Tata Tech Rallies 7%(10:30 am)

Asian markets traded lower on Thursday, following overnight losses on Wall Street, dragged by selloff in chip-related stocks.