Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

COFFEE DAY ENTER. Quarterly Results  (CDEL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of COFFEE DAY ENTER.. For more details, see the COFFEE DAY ENTER. financial fact sheet and COFFEE DAY ENTER. share price. For a sector overview, read our hotels sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

COFFEE DAY ENTER. Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m2,6932,8042,6802,6932,7952,8642,8052,899 
Other income Rs m25651112603116713033 
Turnover Rs m2,9502,8552,7922,7532,8263,0312,9352,932 
Expenses Rs m2,4232,3952,4002,3712,4782,5142,2982,425 
Gross profit Rs m2704097606723179741,916474 
Depreciation Rs m310319281283282434436286 
Interest Rs m223211455242222202257189 
Profit before tax Rs m-7-69136207-1565041,35233 
Tax Rs m701,29100-196810 
Profit after tax Rs m-14-70-1,155207-1567001,27233 
Gross profit margin %10.014.628.324.911.334.068.316.4 
Effective tax rate %-106.1-0.4950.60.0-0.0-38.96.00.0 
Net profit margin %-0.5-2.5-43.17.7-5.624.445.31.1 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.1 -0.3 -5.5 1.0 -0.7 3.3 6.0 0.2  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -11.2 -15.1 -6.5 -4.9 -5.6 -1.9 9.6 8.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 879 Points | Nifty Above 22,500 | 6 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.