Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

BALRAMPUR CHINI Quarterly Results  (CHINI)



Here are the latest quarterly results of BALRAMPUR CHINI. For more details, see the BALRAMPUR CHINI financial fact sheet and BALRAMPUR CHINI share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

BALRAMPUR CHINI Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m12,97911,92115,03715,42316,70814,54116,04016,368 
Other income Rs m6496895638795122149 
Turnover Rs m13,62811,98915,13215,48616,79514,63716,16216,517 
Expenses Rs m12,48910,68411,38414,08015,50412,52313,19215,229 
Gross profit Rs m4911,2383,6521,3421,2042,0182,8481,139 
Depreciation Rs m432436431437443445447443 
Interest Rs m2006930533714238256325 
Profit before tax Rs m5088003,0116327061,6322,268520 
Tax Rs m-80186826215260576766144 
Profit after tax Rs m5886142,1864174461,0551,502377 
Gross profit margin %3.810.424.38.77.213.917.87.0 
Effective tax rate %-15.823.227.434.036.835.333.827.6 
Net profit margin %4.55.214.52.72.77.39.42.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 2.8 2.9 10.3 2.0 2.1 5.0 7.1 1.8  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 19.0 17.9 19.0 18.0 17.3 19.4 16.2 16.0  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 1,534 Points | Nifty Above 22,950 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.