Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

CIL SECURITIES Quarterly Results  (CLSC)



Here are the latest quarterly results of CIL SECURITIES. For more details, see the CIL SECURITIES financial fact sheet and CIL SECURITIES share price. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

CIL SECURITIES Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m2924202422211724 
Other income Rs m00-0000021 
Total revenues Rs m2924202422211745 
Interest Rs m01000000 
Gross Profit Rs m2822192322201723 
Depreciation Rs m11111110 
Other expenses Rs m1916141713131518 
Profit before tax Rs m966597127 
Tax Rs m22112205 
Profit after tax Rs m754465122 
Gross profit margin %95.993.195.197.097.096.795.897.5 
Effective tax rate %25.125.125.925.225.125.225.518.8 
Net profit margin %23.020.121.017.328.824.76.490.5 
Diluted EPS Rs 1.3 1.0 0.9 0.8 1.3 1.0 0.2 4.3  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 6.0 5.2 4.1 3.9 3.9 4.0 3.3 6.9  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 429 Points Lower | Nifty Below 22,650 | NALCO Down 5%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.