Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

GRAPHITE INDIA Quarterly Results  (CNEV)



Here are the latest quarterly results of GRAPHITE INDIA. For more details, see the GRAPHITE INDIA financial fact sheet and GRAPHITE INDIA share price. For a sector overview, read our engineering sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

GRAPHITE INDIA Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m6,4305,2306,6606,6507,2906,4208,1608,420 
Other income Rs m1,6801905701,5008901,080390970 
Turnover Rs m8,1105,4207,2308,1508,1807,5008,5509,390 
Expenses Rs m5,3305,3106,2706,2206,8606,0009,5506,980 
Gross profit Rs m1,100-80390430430150-1,2301,440 
Depreciation Rs m220230250240240240230230 
Interest Rs m40202020302018040 
Profit before tax Rs m2,520-1406901,6701,050970-1,2502,140 
Tax Rs m58070200340290300-200430 
Profit after tax Rs m1,940-2104901,330760670-1,0501,710 
Gross profit margin %17.1-1.55.96.55.92.3-15.117.1 
Effective tax rate %23.0-50.029.020.427.630.916.020.1 
Net profit margin %30.2-4.07.420.010.410.4-12.920.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 9.9 -1.1 2.5 6.8 3.9 3.4 -5.4 8.8  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 23.7 21.8 23.4 18.2 12.1 16.6 8.8 10.7  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 879 Points | Nifty Above 22,500 | 6 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.