Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

CRIMSON METAL Quarterly Results  (CRIM)



Here are the latest quarterly results of CRIMSON METAL. For more details, see the CRIMSON METAL financial fact sheet and CRIMSON METAL share price. For a sector overview, read our steel sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

CRIMSON METAL Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m2820292022181920 
Other income Rs m00000022 
Turnover Rs m2820292022182022 
Expenses Rs m189189128610 
Gross profit Rs m1011111210111210 
Depreciation Rs m55655576 
Interest Rs m56564566 
Profit before tax Rs m00101100 
Tax Rs m00000000 
Profit after tax Rs m00000000 
Gross profit margin %36.955.438.457.445.457.166.048.8 
Effective tax rate %0.00.094.026.725.826.825.024.4 
Net profit margin %1.42.30.11.12.12.21.41.6 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -2.8 -2.9 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

L&T Secures Chandrapura Power Project Order | Gabriel India Expands Into Advanced Seating | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.