Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

DELHIVERY Quarterly Results  (DELI)



Here are the latest quarterly results of DELHIVERY. For more details, see the DELHIVERY financial fact sheet and DELHIVERY share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

DELHIVERY Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m21,89723,78321,91622,94025,59328,05028,50029,307 
Other income Rs m1,1969871,1191,2999227715941,141 
Turnover Rs m23,09324,77023,03524,23926,51528,82129,09430,448 
Expenses Rs m21,32522,75920,72521,45224,91225,96226,35827,886 
Gross profit Rs m5731,0241,1911,4886821,8142,1571,422 
Depreciation Rs m1,3131,4171,4251,4751,7811,8661,8331,892 
Interest Rs m305333337340389372341338 
Profit before tax Rs m151260548972-566348578332 
Tax Rs m-16-12-8-14-27-29-51-17 
Profit after tax Rs m166272556986-539377629349 
Gross profit margin %2.64.35.46.52.76.57.64.9 
Effective tax rate %-10.5-4.5-1.5-1.44.8-8.4-8.8-5.0 
Net profit margin %0.81.12.54.3-2.11.32.21.2 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.2 0.4 0.7 1.3 -0.7 0.5 0.8 0.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 0.2 0.3 2.1 2.6 1.7 1.8 1.9 1.1  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster


 

Today's Market

Tata Technologies Q2 FY27 Results | Bajaj Consumer Care Q2 FY27 Results | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.