Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

DFM FOODS Quarterly Results  (DFMF)



Here are the latest quarterly results of DFM FOODS. For more details, see the DFM FOODS financial fact sheet and DFM FOODS share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

DFM FOODS Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Mar-21
*
3
Jun-21
*
3
Sep-21
*
3
Dec-21
*
3
Mar-22
*
3
Jun-22
*
3
Sep-22
*
3
Dec-22
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,3251,1051,4711,5531,4161,4591,6501,506 
Other income Rs m123218141410119 
Turnover Rs m1,3371,1361,4891,5671,4291,4691,6601,515 
Expenses Rs m1,2601,0921,4721,5801,5721,6031,7611,556 
Gross profit Rs m6512-1-27-156-144-111-50 
Depreciation Rs m3839383334353736 
Interest Rs m2627202121232122 
Profit before tax Rs m14-22-41-67-197-192-159-99 
Tax Rs m5-5-10-16-49-48-38-25 
Profit after tax Rs m9-17-31-51-148-144-120-74 
Gross profit margin %4.91.1-0.0-1.7-11.0-9.8-6.7-3.3 
Effective tax rate %34.322.123.724.124.825.024.225.4 
Net profit margin %0.7-1.6-2.1-3.3-10.5-9.9-7.3-4.9 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.2 -0.3 -0.6 -1.0 -2.9 -2.9 -2.4 -1.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 5.7 3.8 1.1 -1.8 -4.9 -7.4 -9.2 -9.7  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster


 

Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 473 Points Higher | Nifty Above 22,550 | Raymond Realty Up 6%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.