Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

DOOGAR ASSOC Quarterly Results  (DGRA)



Here are the latest quarterly results of DOOGAR ASSOC. For more details, see the DOOGAR ASSOC financial fact sheet and DOOGAR ASSOC share price. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

DOOGAR ASSOC Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m125145124551401312729 
Other income Rs m00000000 
Total revenues Rs m125145124551401312729 
Interest Rs m3720422851424344 
Gross Profit Rs m88125822889-2984-16 
Depreciation Rs m00000000 
Other expenses Rs m113211293716 
Profit before tax Rs m8712479788-5847-32 
Tax Rs m323112-329-720-8 
Profit after tax Rs m5593671059-5127-23 
Gross profit margin %70.486.266.050.163.6-227.666.2-54.9 
Effective tax rate %36.925.214.8-51.232.812.042.126.6 
Net profit margin %43.864.254.018.242.4-397.121.4-82.1 
Diluted EPS Rs 5.6 9.4 6.8 1.0 6.0 -5.2 2.7 -2.4  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 17.3 24.9 26.8 22.7 23.1 8.6 4.5 1.2  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Yes Bank Q2 FY27 Results | Bank of India Q2 FY27 Results | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.