Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

DHUNSERI VENTURES Quarterly Results  (DHNT)



Here are the latest quarterly results of DHUNSERI VENTURES. For more details, see the DHUNSERI VENTURES financial fact sheet and DHUNSERI VENTURES share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

DHUNSERI VENTURES Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,4831,1261,3411,5998197177102,316 
Other income Rs m208218182198226184217245 
Turnover Rs m1,6911,3441,5231,7961,0449019272,561 
Expenses Rs m1,0137832,4317771,2631,1401,3161,406 
Gross profit Rs m470343-1,089821-444-423-607910 
Depreciation Rs m10768666872636364 
Interest Rs m197-871562671479814838 
Profit before tax Rs m373580-1,130685-437-400-6001,054 
Tax Rs m456158-23122031-2116517 
Profit after tax Rs m-82422-900465-468-379-616537 
Gross profit margin %31.730.5-81.251.4-54.2-59.0-85.539.3 
Effective tax rate %122.027.220.432.1-7.15.2-2.749.1 
Net profit margin %-5.537.5-67.129.1-57.2-52.9-86.823.2 
Diluted EPS Rs -2.3 12.1 -25.7 13.3 -13.4 -10.8 -17.6 15.3  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 10.6 19.5 -6.4 -2.7 -13.7 -36.6 -28.5 -26.4  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 473 Points Higher | Nifty Above 22,550 | Raymond Realty Up 6%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.