Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

DLF Quarterly Results  (DLFL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of DLF. For more details, see the DLF financial fact sheet and DLF share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

DLF Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m19,75015,28731,27627,16716,43020,20218,14112,803 
Other income Rs m2,0582,0882,2022,6426,1884,5932,7983,252 
Turnover Rs m21,80817,37533,47829,80922,61824,79520,93816,056 
Expenses Rs m14,73011,28721,49623,52513,59516,30414,03311,300 
Gross profit Rs m5,0209769,7803,6425,1883,2974,3871,503 
Depreciation Rs m377387369345295302483351 
Interest Rs m9359391,086786631363211176 
Profit before tax Rs m5,7661,73710,5275,15310,4497,2266,4914,228 
Tax Rs m-4,668-2,6671,8131,3322,763-74-9211,147 
Profit after tax Rs m10,4344,4048,7143,8217,6857,3007,4123,081 
Gross profit margin %25.46.431.313.431.616.324.211.7 
Effective tax rate %-81.0-153.517.225.826.4-1.0-14.227.1 
Net profit margin %52.828.827.914.146.836.140.924.1 
Diluted EPS Rs 4.2 1.8 3.5 1.5 3.1 2.9 3.0 1.2  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 9.7 9.9 10.9 11.1 9.9 11.1 10.6 10.3  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 473 Points Higher | Nifty Above 22,550 | Raymond Realty Up 6%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.