Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

E.I.D. PARRY Quarterly Results  (EID)



Here are the latest quarterly results of E.I.D. PARRY. For more details, see the E.I.D. PARRY financial fact sheet and E.I.D. PARRY share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

E.I.D. PARRY Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m93,30487,20468,11187,198116,244103,15678,82390,175 
Other income Rs m6941,1721,1248971,513595488299 
Turnover Rs m93,99788,37569,23688,095117,757103,75179,31290,475 
Expenses Rs m83,58680,18362,81179,143104,26794,80572,70882,668 
Gross profit Rs m9,7177,0218,7688,05411,9778,3511,3317,507 
Depreciation Rs m1,2331,3051,4171,7591,5802,0352,2572,431 
Interest Rs m9399869641,0371,2861,0311,1861,147 
Profit before tax Rs m8,2395,9027,5116,15510,6235,879-1,6234,229 
Tax Rs m2,1931,6611,9511,5102,9621,5091,2481,114 
Profit after tax Rs m6,0474,2405,5604,6467,6624,370-2,8723,115 
Gross profit margin %10.48.112.99.210.38.11.78.3 
Effective tax rate %26.628.226.024.527.925.7-76.926.3 
Net profit margin %6.54.98.25.36.64.2-3.63.5 
Diluted EPS Rs 34.0 23.8 31.2 26.1 43.1 24.6 -16.1 17.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 77.4 88.5 102.6 115.2 124.2 125.0 77.6 69.0  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Tata Technologies Q2 FY27 Results | Bajaj Consumer Care Q2 FY27 Results | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.