Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

ELPRO INTER Quarterly Results  (EPIN)



Here are the latest quarterly results of ELPRO INTER. For more details, see the ELPRO INTER financial fact sheet and ELPRO INTER share price. For a sector overview, read our engineering sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

ELPRO INTER Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-24
*
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,2062,067-696999975351,8951,854 
Other income Rs m238271233-34426125267-185 
Turnover Rs m1,4442,3381646651,4246602,1621,669 
Expenses Rs m7131,7852133832883115412,557 
Gross profit Rs m493282-2823167092241,354-702 
Depreciation Rs m1719353231473143 
Interest Rs m111146194222233264276289 
Profit before tax Rs m604388-27928871381,314-1,220 
Tax Rs m12966-68-46132-73378-306 
Profit after tax Rs m475322-21174740111937-914 
Gross profit margin %40.913.6406.445.271.141.971.4-37.9 
Effective tax rate %21.417.124.4-164.115.1-194.228.725.1 
Net profit margin %39.415.6303.610.574.220.649.4-49.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 2.8 1.9 -1.2 0.4 4.4 0.7 5.5 -5.4  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 6.7 7.5 4.9 3.9 5.5 4.2 11.0 5.2  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 1,109 Points | Nifty Above 22,700 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.