Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

EXCEL INDUSTRIES Quarterly Results  (EXCEL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of EXCEL INDUSTRIES. For more details, see the EXCEL INDUSTRIES financial fact sheet and EXCEL INDUSTRIES share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

EXCEL INDUSTRIES Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m2,6891,9642,4783,0952,7022,3352,8122,938 
Other income Rs m80515712274512667 
Turnover Rs m2,7692,0162,5363,2172,7772,3862,8383,005 
Expenses Rs m2,1991,8432,2832,6732,4032,1782,5932,514 
Gross profit Rs m490121196422299157220424 
Depreciation Rs m8785888991929696 
Interest Rs m1233108536 
Profit before tax Rs m47184163445275112147389 
Tax Rs m114223910763282494 
Profit after tax Rs m3576212433821284123295 
Gross profit margin %18.26.17.913.611.16.77.814.4 
Effective tax rate %24.326.223.824.122.924.816.224.3 
Net profit margin %13.33.25.010.97.83.64.410.0 
Diluted EPS Rs 28.4 4.9 9.9 26.9 16.9 6.7 9.8 23.4  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 61.4 63.9 68.2 70.0 58.5 60.3 60.2 56.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 417 Points Higher | Nifty Above 23,100 | Solara Active Pharma Sciences Up 9%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.