Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

CAPITAL FIRST Quarterly Results  (FCH)



Here are the latest quarterly results of CAPITAL FIRST. For more details, see the CAPITAL FIRST financial fact sheet and CAPITAL FIRST share price. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

CAPITAL FIRST Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Dec-16
*
3
Mar-17
*
3
Jun-17
*
3
Sep-17
*
3
Dec-17
*
3
Mar-18
*
3
Jun-18
*
3
Sep-18
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m7,3567,5168,0888,8029,87610,94010,45411,971 
Other income Rs m352116109831069657 
Total revenues Rs m7,3597,5688,2048,9119,95911,04610,55012,028 
Interest Rs m3,0822,8033,0653,2683,5663,9264,5335,079 
Gross Profit Rs m4,2364,6624,9665,4686,2466,9225,8586,770 
Depreciation Rs m38525766649164122 
Other expenses Rs m3,3063,6324,0884,3994,9905,6004,3635,246 
Profit before tax Rs m9341,0829941,1781,3391,4281,5911,580 
Tax Rs m320374323393467474573538 
Profit after tax Rs m6147086727858729551,0171,042 
Gross profit margin %57.662.061.462.163.263.356.056.6 
Effective tax rate %34.334.632.433.434.933.236.034.0 
Net profit margin %8.39.48.38.98.88.79.78.7 
Diluted EPS Rs 6.2 7.1 6.8 7.9 8.8 9.6 10.3 10.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs NA NA NA 28.0 30.7 33.1 36.6 39.2  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 1,534 Points | Nifty Above 22,950 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.