Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

FORTUNE FIN. Quarterly Results  (FTFN)



Here are the latest quarterly results of FORTUNE FIN.. For more details, see the FORTUNE FIN. financial fact sheet and FORTUNE FIN. share price. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

FORTUNE FIN. Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m1,112770940701791823531594 
Other income Rs m73-2816723742359 
Total revenues Rs m1,185742956773793897555653 
Interest Rs m86831001081131034429 
Gross Profit Rs m998660810567648694468543 
Depreciation Rs m2827302629261922 
Other expenses Rs m876523709525625631489514 
Profit before tax Rs m19510811611426147188 
Tax Rs m4673422924432024 
Profit after tax Rs m1493575851104-1864 
Gross profit margin %89.785.786.280.982.084.388.091.5 
Effective tax rate %23.667.435.725.694.729.51,378.927.4 
Net profit margin %13.44.68.012.10.212.6-3.410.8 
Diluted EPS Rs 2.9 0.7 1.4 1.6 0.0 2.0 -0.3 1.2  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 6.5 6.1 6.8 6.6 3.8 5.1 3.3 2.9  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 879 Points | Nifty Above 22,500 | 6 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.