Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

GANESH BENZO Quarterly Results  (GBNZ)



Here are the latest quarterly results of GANESH BENZO. For more details, see the GANESH BENZO financial fact sheet and GANESH BENZO share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

GANESH BENZO Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m9768929999569901,0531,1151,175 
Other income Rs m4742515375774952 
Turnover Rs m1,0249341,0501,0101,0651,1301,1641,227 
Expenses Rs m731622683665770834909905 
Gross profit Rs m245270-131282317219206270 
Depreciation Rs m5656575960606162 
Interest Rs m191423231415620 
Profit before tax Rs m218242-161253318222187240 
Tax Rs m5459-307280603465 
Profit after tax Rs m165184-132181238162153176 
Gross profit margin %25.130.3-13.129.432.120.818.423.0 
Effective tax rate %24.624.118.328.325.327.218.426.9 
Net profit margin %16.920.6-13.219.024.015.313.715.0 
Diluted EPS Rs 2.3 2.6 -1.8 2.5 3.3 2.2 2.1 2.4  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 8.8 9.1 5.3 5.5 6.5 6.2 10.2 10.1  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 879 Points | Nifty Above 22,500 | 6 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.