Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

GODREJ PROPERTIES Quarterly Results  (GPL)



Here are the latest quarterly results of GODREJ PROPERTIES. For more details, see the GODREJ PROPERTIES financial fact sheet and GODREJ PROPERTIES share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

GODREJ PROPERTIES Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m10,9329,68921,2174,3467,4044,98434,5815,062 
Other income Rs m2,5332,7115,59311,85812,0975,3553,4858,389 
Turnover Rs m13,46512,40026,81116,20319,50110,33838,06713,450 
Expenses Rs m10,6139,41320,1186,77912,5316,81129,3597,911 
Gross profit Rs m3192761,100-2,433-5,127-2,0385,202-2,850 
Depreciation Rs m183177211220264316356301 
Interest Rs m446424460327215310516355 
Profit before tax Rs m2,2242,3856,0228,8786,4912,6917,8154,882 
Tax Rs m-1,1456211,8842,6221,6296082,2401,303 
Profit after tax Rs m3,3701,7654,1386,2564,8612,0825,5753,579 
Gross profit margin %2.92.85.2-56.0-69.3-40.915.0-56.3 
Effective tax rate %-51.526.031.329.525.122.628.726.7 
Net profit margin %30.818.219.5144.065.741.816.170.7 
Diluted EPS Rs 11.2 5.9 13.7 20.8 16.1 6.9 18.5 11.9  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 48.0 51.0 50.1 51.5 56.5 57.6 62.3 53.4  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 1,534 Points | Nifty Above 22,950 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.