Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

LYKIS Quarterly Results  (GRLT)



Here are the latest quarterly results of LYKIS. For more details, see the LYKIS financial fact sheet and LYKIS share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

LYKIS Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m8397926146728969061,4541,267 
Other income Rs m951369101430 
Turnover Rs m8487976286779059161,4681,296 
Expenses Rs m8197556146718658791,4151,229 
Gross profit Rs m20290130273937 
Depreciation Rs m43433333 
Interest Rs m1516986141311 
Profit before tax Rs m9161-530203753 
Tax Rs m0070001714 
Profit after tax Rs m916-7-530202039 
Gross profit margin %2.43.70.10.13.43.02.73.0 
Effective tax rate %3.40.11,425.5-0.00.20.047.126.3 
Net profit margin %1.12.0-1.1-0.73.32.21.33.1 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.5 0.8 -0.3 -0.2 1.5 1.0 1.0 2.0  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 1.2 1.3 1.4 0.7 1.8 2.0 3.3 5.6  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 429 Points Lower | Nifty Below 22,650 | NALCO Down 5%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.