Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

GOWRA LEASNG Quarterly Results  (GWLS)



Here are the latest quarterly results of GOWRA LEASNG. For more details, see the GOWRA LEASNG financial fact sheet and GOWRA LEASNG share price. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

GOWRA LEASNG Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m915222629293040 
Other income Rs m213900026 
Total revenues Rs m1128312629293246 
Interest Rs m13478735 
Gross Profit Rs m812171921212835 
Depreciation Rs m00000000 
Other expenses Rs m33325333 
Profit before tax Rs m822231716182638 
Tax Rs m248444710 
Profit after tax Rs m618151312141929 
Gross profit margin %91.279.980.773.871.874.091.388.0 
Effective tax rate %25.218.834.725.225.224.425.225.0 
Net profit margin %64.5118.271.049.341.648.064.072.9 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.7 2.3 2.0 1.7 1.5 1.8 2.5 3.7  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 2.1 4.0 5.5 6.7 7.5 6.9 7.5 9.5  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 473 Points Higher | Nifty Above 22,550 | Raymond Realty Up 6%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.