Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

HELPAGE FINLEASE Quarterly Results  (HELF)



Here are the latest quarterly results of HELPAGE FINLEASE. For more details, see the HELPAGE FINLEASE financial fact sheet and HELPAGE FINLEASE share price. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

HELPAGE FINLEASE Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m1724313135342933 
Other income Rs m00000000 
Total revenues Rs m1724313135342933 
Interest Rs m1218191820162019 
Gross Profit Rs m5611131418814 
Depreciation Rs m00000000 
Other expenses Rs m21232632 
Profit before tax Rs m459101212512 
Tax Rs m11333323 
Profit after tax Rs m33689948 
Gross profit margin %30.224.136.142.039.750.827.841.7 
Effective tax rate %26.026.031.926.026.026.028.327.5 
Net profit margin %14.914.121.025.025.625.713.625.3 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.3 0.3 0.6 0.8 0.9 0.9 0.4 0.8  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 0.8 0.9 1.5 2.0 2.7 3.2 3.0 3.0  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Titan Company Q2 FY27 Results | Marsons Expands Transformer Business Across North America | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.