Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

HIND.ORG.CHM Quarterly Results  (HOCH)



Here are the latest quarterly results of HIND.ORG.CHM. For more details, see the HIND.ORG.CHM financial fact sheet and HIND.ORG.CHM share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

HIND.ORG.CHM Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m1,7471,6521,3661,6391,2631,4721,364960 
Other income Rs m4883535251563343 
Turnover Rs m1,7951,7351,4191,6911,3141,5291,3971,003 
Expenses Rs m1,7471,9111,7341,7731,4341,5091,197911 
Gross profit Rs m0-6845,085-63-175-4017048 
Depreciation Rs m55445555 
Interest Rs m181183-965053515150 
Profit before tax Rs m-138-7885,230-65-181-4014737 
Tax Rs m0033000-100 
Profit after tax Rs m-138-7885,197-65-181-4015737 
Gross profit margin %0.0-41.4372.2-3.8-13.9-2.712.45.1 
Effective tax rate %-0.0-0.00.6-0.0-0.0-0.0-6.60.0 
Net profit margin %-7.9-47.7380.4-4.0-14.4-2.711.53.8 
Diluted EPS Rs -2.1 -11.7 77.4 -1.0 -2.7 -0.6 2.3 0.6  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -11.8 -20.9 58.3 62.6 62.0 73.1 -1.9 -0.4  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 1,109 Points | Nifty Above 22,700 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.