Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

HERITAGE PAC Quarterly Results  (HRPC)



Here are the latest quarterly results of HERITAGE PAC. For more details, see the HERITAGE PAC financial fact sheet and HERITAGE PAC share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

HERITAGE PAC Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m6371756467676861 
Other income Rs m00010000 
Total revenues Rs m6372756567676861 
Interest Rs m811119911109 
Gross Profit Rs m5359635457555751 
Depreciation Rs m11111111 
Other expenses Rs m2442423127332826 
Profit before tax Rs m3017222429222825 
Tax Rs m76667575 
Profit after tax Rs m2311161722172120 
Gross profit margin %85.082.484.084.284.982.583.284.2 
Effective tax rate %23.732.926.426.025.623.525.121.0 
Net profit margin %36.116.021.227.332.725.131.132.8 
Diluted EPS Rs 6.6 3.3 4.6 5.1 6.3 4.9 6.1 5.8  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 21.1 20.5 19.7 19.6 19.3 20.9 22.4 23.1  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 879 Points | Nifty Above 22,500 | 6 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.