Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

IDFC Quarterly Results  (IDFC)



Here are the latest quarterly results of IDFC. For more details, see the IDFC financial fact sheet and IDFC share price. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

IDFC Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-22
*
3
Dec-22
*
3
Mar-23
*
3
Jun-23
*
3
Sep-23
*
3
Dec-23
*
3
Mar-24
*
3
Jun-24
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m494297526268367-7798119 
Other income Rs m91-01320000 
Total revenues Rs m585297527299367-7798119 
Interest Rs m000730000 
Gross Profit Rs m494297526195367-7798119 
Depreciation Rs m00000000 
Other expenses Rs m29444877460502677 
Profit before tax Rs m55625339153306-1277142 
Tax Rs m110273,7053766-52289 
Profit after tax Rs m446226-3,666115240-754333 
Gross profit margin %100.099.9100.072.8100.0100.199.999.9 
Effective tax rate %19.810.69,452.324.521.641.139.421.1 
Net profit margin %90.375.9-697.043.165.597.644.327.9 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.3 0.1 -2.3 0.1 0.2 -0.0 0.0 0.0  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 0.3 0.4 -1.8 -1.8 -1.9 -2.1 0.2 0.2  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Tanks 547 Points | Nifty Below 22,400 | 3 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Falling(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.