Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

INDO-CITY TR Quarterly Results  (INCI)



Here are the latest quarterly results of INDO-CITY TR. For more details, see the INDO-CITY TR financial fact sheet and INDO-CITY TR share price. For a sector overview, read our finance sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

INDO-CITY TR Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Operating income Rs m352162045518 
Other income Rs m10111111 
Total revenues Rs m362173146619 
Interest Rs m00000000 
Gross Profit Rs m352162045517 
Depreciation Rs m00000000 
Other expenses Rs m372711-11401112 
Profit before tax Rs m-1-6-44-06-56 
Tax Rs m00-000021 
Profit after tax Rs m-1-6-44-06-75 
Gross profit margin %99.699.297.593.270.799.697.199.0 
Effective tax rate %-0.0-0.20.50.0-9.40.3-28.115.4 
Net profit margin %-1.7-28.2-65.6230.0-85.412.8-135.430.3 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.1 -0.6 -0.4 0.4 -0.0 0.6 -0.7 0.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 0.2 -0.6 -1.2 -0.6 -0.6 0.5 0.3 0.4  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 879 Points | Nifty Above 22,500 | 6 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.