Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

INDIAN HUME PIPE Quarterly Results  (INHP)



Here are the latest quarterly results of INDIAN HUME PIPE. For more details, see the INDIAN HUME PIPE financial fact sheet and INDIAN HUME PIPE share price. For a sector overview, read our cement sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

INDIAN HUME PIPE Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m3,5443,8063,9213,0743,6482,8213,5133,028 
Other income Rs m222131119115105109170 
Turnover Rs m3,5663,8283,9523,1933,7632,9253,6223,198 
Expenses Rs m3,1963,4333,3612,7373,1322,5993,1302,731 
Gross profit Rs m3483736,012337515865383298 
Depreciation Rs m3339434649515246 
Interest Rs m160160162119122118116105 
Profit before tax Rs m1761955,839291460801325316 
Tax Rs m4452846721131869580 
Profit after tax Rs m1331444,993219347615230236 
Gross profit margin %9.89.8153.311.014.130.710.99.8 
Effective tax rate %24.726.514.524.624.623.229.225.3 
Net profit margin %3.73.8127.37.19.521.86.57.8 
Diluted EPS Rs 2.5 2.7 94.8 4.2 6.6 11.7 4.4 4.5  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 19.6 19.4 105.9 104.2 108.2 117.2 26.8 27.1  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Higher | Nifty Above 22,650 | Tata Tech Rallies 7%(10:30 am)

Asian markets traded lower on Thursday, following overnight losses on Wall Street, dragged by selloff in chip-related stocks.