Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

INTENSIV AIR Quarterly Results  (ISAR)



Here are the latest quarterly results of INTENSIV AIR. For more details, see the INTENSIV AIR financial fact sheet and INTENSIV AIR share price. For a sector overview, read our engineering sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

INTENSIV AIR Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m10918791769990122162 
Other income Rs m20000000 
Turnover Rs m11018791769990122162 
Expenses Rs m9515873658280104136 
Gross profit Rs m1429181117111726 
Depreciation Rs m23345564 
Interest Rs m-00000100 
Profit before tax Rs m14251571261222 
Tax Rs m00000033 
Profit after tax Rs m1425157126919 
Gross profit margin %12.815.519.614.917.211.814.316.0 
Effective tax rate %0.00.00.00.00.00.023.811.7 
Net profit margin %12.713.516.49.211.86.17.211.9 
Diluted EPS Rs 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.7 0.6 0.4 0.4 0.5  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 429 Points Lower | Nifty Below 22,650 | NALCO Down 5%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened lower, they traded on a negative note throughout the session and ultimately closed red.