Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

JAIHIND PROJECTS Quarterly Results  (JHPJ)



Here are the latest quarterly results of JAIHIND PROJECTS. For more details, see the JAIHIND PROJECTS financial fact sheet and JAIHIND PROJECTS share price. For a sector overview, read our engineering sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

JAIHIND PROJECTS Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Dec-17
*
3
Mar-18
*
3
Jun-18
*
3
Sep-18
*
3
Dec-18
*
3
Mar-19
*
3
Jun-19
*
3
Sep-19
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m661115911252622714 
Other income Rs m0-21450000 
Turnover Rs m661095915752622815 
Expenses Rs m512,9685468891113136 
Gross profit Rs m15-2,8575-576-40-51158 
Depreciation Rs m3030181818181818 
Interest Rs m01000000 
Profit before tax Rs m-14-2,889-13-549-58-69-3-9 
Tax Rs m000001600 
Profit after tax Rs m-14-2,889-13-549-58-85-3-9 
Gross profit margin %23.4-2,575.38.1-512.7-76.9-82.754.158.7 
Effective tax rate %-0.0-0.0-0.0-0.0-0.0-23.1-0.0-0.0 
Net profit margin %-21.5-2,604.1-21.4-488.8-112.1-136.8-10.9-62.8 
Diluted EPS Rs -1.5 -296.1 -1.3 -56.3 -5.9 -8.7 -0.3 -0.9  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs NA NA -290.9 -355.1 -359.6 -72.2 -71.2 -15.9  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Vikran Engineering Secures IREDA Funding for Solar Project | PNB Gilts Q2 FY27 Results | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.