Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

JAYPEE INFRATECH Quarterly Results  (JPINF)



Here are the latest quarterly results of JAYPEE INFRATECH. For more details, see the JAYPEE INFRATECH financial fact sheet and JAYPEE INFRATECH share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

JAYPEE INFRATECH Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Dec-22
*
3
Mar-23
*
3
Jun-23
*
3
Dec-23
*
3
Mar-24
*
3
Jun-24
*
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m3,0762,8952,1522,1863,0994,2112,46313,172 
Other income Rs m518377121174203257365 
Turnover Rs m3,1272,9782,2292,3073,2734,4142,72113,538 
Expenses Rs m1,8831,6241,1861,2132,1773,1431,5914,651 
Gross profit Rs m1,19347,9779669739221,06887213,666 
Depreciation Rs m1511,125161173296195189246 
Interest Rs m7,1051,89200-401318 
Profit before tax Rs m-6,01245,0438829208041,07692813,768 
Tax Rs m0759001,48300109 
Profit after tax Rs m-6,01244,284882920-6791,07692813,659 
Gross profit margin %38.81,657.244.944.529.725.435.4103.8 
Effective tax rate %-0.01.70.00.0184.50.00.00.8 
Net profit margin %-195.51,529.741.042.1-21.925.637.7103.7 
Diluted EPS Rs -4.3 31.9 0.6 0.7 -0.5 0.8 0.7 9.8  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -18.4 18.7 23.6 28.9 32.7 1.6 1.6 10.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Ends 417 Points Higher | Nifty Above 23,100 | Solara Active Pharma Sciences Up 9%(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.