Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

JAYASWAL NECO Quarterly Results  (JYSWN)



Here are the latest quarterly results of JAYASWAL NECO. For more details, see the JAYASWAL NECO financial fact sheet and JAYASWAL NECO share price. For a sector overview, read our steel sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

JAYASWAL NECO Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m12,30116,56816,75316,49417,81017,27219,74221,066 
Other income Rs m2132274938-146117 
Turnover Rs m12,32116,60116,77916,54217,84817,27119,78921,183 
Expenses Rs m10,60513,93013,33813,34814,54114,16815,98617,110 
Gross profit Rs m1,6962,6383,4153,1463,2703,0043,7563,956 
Depreciation Rs m714744740747757758748769 
Interest Rs m1,4531,4001,3361,1941,1231,256690655 
Profit before tax Rs m-4515261,3661,2541,4279892,3652,650 
Tax Rs m-109-244350324376248456711 
Profit after tax Rs m-3427691,0169301,0517411,9091,939 
Gross profit margin %13.815.920.419.118.417.419.018.8 
Effective tax rate %24.1-46.325.625.826.325.119.326.8 
Net profit margin %-2.84.66.15.65.94.39.79.2 
Diluted EPS Rs -0.4 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.1 0.8 2.0 2.0  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 0.3 0.1 1.2 2.4 3.9 3.9 4.8 5.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Rallies 879 Points | Nifty Above 22,500 | 6 Reasons Why Indian Share Markets Are Rising(Closing)

Although the benchmark indices opened higher, they traded on a positive note throughout the session and ultimately closed green.