Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

KEC INTERNATIONAL Quarterly Results  (KECI)



Here are the latest quarterly results of KEC INTERNATIONAL. For more details, see the KEC INTERNATIONAL financial fact sheet and KEC INTERNATIONAL share price. For a sector overview, read our engineering sector report.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

KEC INTERNATIONAL Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m51,13353,49468,72150,22960,91660,01463,89850,235 
Other income Rs m6692025446102301139 
Turnover Rs m51,19953,50368,92350,28360,96260,11664,19850,375 
Expenses Rs m47,93149,74963,33346,72856,61255,71459,41747,327 
Gross profit Rs m3,2023,7455,3883,5014,3043,7124,4812,908 
Depreciation Rs m453453465459506504506508 
Interest Rs m1,6811,7021,7031,5111,7151,7111,6991,640 
Profit before tax Rs m1,1351,5983,4221,5852,1301,5992,577899 
Tax Rs m281303740339522325649173 
Profit after tax Rs m8541,2962,6821,2461,6081,2751,928726 
Gross profit margin %6.37.07.87.07.16.27.05.8 
Effective tax rate %24.718.921.621.424.520.325.219.2 
Net profit margin %1.72.43.92.52.62.13.01.4 
Diluted EPS Rs 3.2 4.9 10.1 4.7 6.0 4.8 7.2 2.7  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs 15.8 17.1 21.4 22.8 25.7 25.6 22.7 20.8  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Higher | Nifty Above 23,000 | IT Stocks Shine(10:30 am)

Asian markets traded higher on Friday, tracking gains on Wall Street as investors looked beyond the recent technology sell-off.