Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

KHAZANCHI JEWELLERS Quarterly Results  (KHAN)



Here are the latest quarterly results of KHAZANCHI JEWELLERS. For more details, see the KHAZANCHI JEWELLERS financial fact sheet and KHAZANCHI JEWELLERS share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

KHAZANCHI JEWELLERS Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Jun-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m3,8113,9374,0375,4865,8905,0795,857 
Other income Rs m12132116 
Turnover Rs m3,8123,9394,0385,4895,8935,0905,864 
Expenses Rs m3,6773,7743,8275,1635,5394,7115,464 
Gross profit Rs m134163211323351367393 
Depreciation Rs m1100236 
Interest Rs m911910112523 
Profit before tax Rs m125153202315340350371 
Tax Rs m33295180899492 
Profit after tax Rs m92124152235251256278 
Gross profit margin %3.54.15.25.96.07.26.7 
Effective tax rate %26.419.025.025.326.226.824.9 
Net profit margin %2.43.13.84.34.35.04.8 
Diluted EPS Rs 3.7 5.0 6.1 9.5 10.2 10.3 11.2  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs NA NA NA 24.4 30.8 36.1 41.3  
 Subscriber Feature                
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Tata Technologies Q2 FY27 Results | Bajaj Consumer Care Q2 FY27 Results | Top Buzzing Stocks Today(Pre-Open)

Indian benchmark indices traded higher throughout the session and ultimately closed green.