Helping You Build Wealth With Honest Research
Since 1996. Read On...

The Best Asset Allocation for Your Equity Portfolio

KOLTE PATIL Quarterly Results  (KOLTE)



Here are the latest quarterly results of KOLTE PATIL. For more details, see the KOLTE PATIL financial fact sheet and KOLTE PATIL share price.

Excel Export | Annual Financial Info | Result Scoreboard

KOLTE PATIL Quarterly Results

No. of Mths
Qtr. Ending
3
Sep-24
*
3
Dec-24
*
3
Mar-25
*
3
Jun-25
*
3
Sep-25
*
3
Dec-25
*
3
Mar-26
*
3
Jun-26
*
8-Qtr Chart
Click to enlarge
Net Sales Rs m3,0833,4977,1878241,3872,6532,4869,195 
Other income Rs m12719645145231165136171 
Turnover Rs m3,2103,6937,2329681,6182,8182,6229,366 
Expenses Rs m2,9213,2416,1231,0831,7592,5732,5467,300 
Gross profit Rs m1622561,064-260-37281-601,895 
Depreciation Rs m2434434242403646 
Interest Rs m107616467331056123 
Profit before tax Rs m1573571,003-225-216100-221,998 
Tax Rs m6996350-53-2960124528 
Profit after tax Rs m88261653-171-18741-1451,469 
Gross profit margin %5.27.314.8-31.5-26.83.0-2.420.6 
Effective tax rate %44.026.834.923.713.459.6-574.926.4 
Net profit margin %2.87.59.1-20.8-13.51.5-5.816.0 
Diluted EPS Rs 1.0 2.9 7.4 -1.9 -2.1 0.5 -1.6 16.6  
Diluted EPS (TTM) Rs -7.9 1.8 11.8 9.4 6.3 3.8 -5.2 13.3  
 Subscriber Feature                  
* Results Consolidated
Interim results exclude extraordinary / exceptional items
Source: Accord Fintech, Equitymaster



Today's Market

Sensex Today Trades Lower | Nifty Above 22,500 | IT Stocks edge Lower(10:30 am)

Asian stock market traded lower on Friday, following overnight losses on Wall Street, amid renewed concerns over artificial intelligence (AI) boom and elevated in crude oil prices.